2019 Indian General Election Lok Sabha BJP Candidates List States Constituency Wise


2019 Indian General Election Lok Sabha BJP Candidates List States Constituency Wise:

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee CEC had released the first candidate list for the upcoming Lok Sabha Election 2019.

The first list consists of 184 candidates names for the parliamentary constituencies across various states of India like Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Uttar Prdesh, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Gujarat, Arunachal, Tripura.

The 2019 Indian General Election to constitute the 17th Lok Sabha of India polling to be conducted in 7 phases from 11th April 2019 to 19th May 2019 for 543 Lok Sabha seats and the vote counting will be done on 23rd May 2019.

Lok Sabha Election 2019 BJP 1st List of 184 Candidates:

States Constituency Candidates Name
Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Narendra Damodardas Modi
Gujarat Gandhinagar Shri Amit Anil chandra Shah
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Uttar Pradesh Bijnor Kunwar Bharatendra Singh
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Shri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar
Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Shri Parmeshwar Lal Saini
Uttar Pradesh Amroha Shri Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Uttar Pradesh Meerut Shri Rajendra Agrawal
Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Dr. Satya Pal Singh
Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh
Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Shri Satish Kumar Gautam
Uttar Pradesh Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
Uttar Pradesh Agra Shri S P Singh Baghel
Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri Shri Raj Kumar Chaher
Uttar Pradesh Etah Shri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)
Uttar Pradesh Badaun Smt. Sangh Mitra Maurya
Uttar Pradesh Aonla Shri Dharmendra Kumar
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur (SC) Shri Arun Sagar
Uttar Pradesh Kheri Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra
Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
Uttar Pradesh Hardoi (SC) Shri Jai Prakash Rawat
Uttar Pradesh Misrikh (SC) Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP
Uttar Pradesh Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj
Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
Uttar Pradesh Amethi Smt. Smriti Irani
Maharasthra Nandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
Maharasthra Dhule Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
Maharasthra Raver Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse
Maharasthra Akola Shri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre
Maharasthra Wardha Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
Maharasthra Nagpur Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
Maharasthra Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete
Maharasthra Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
Maharasthra Jalna Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve
Maharasthra Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
Maharasthra Mumbai-North Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty
Maharasthra Mumbai-North-Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
Maharasthra Ahmednagar Shri Sujay Vikhe
Maharasthra Beed Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde
Maharasthra Latur (SC) Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare
Maharasthra Sangli Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands Shri Vishal Jolly
Assam Karimganj (SC) Shri Kripanath Malla
Assam Silchar Dr Rajdeep Roy Bengali
Assam Autonomous District (ST) Shri Harensingh Bey
Assam Gauhati Smt.Queen Ojha
Assam Mangaldoi Shri Dilip Saikia
Assam Jorhat Shri Tapan Gogai
Assam Dibrugarh Shri Rameswar Teli
Assam Lakhimpur Shri Pradan Baruah
Arunachal Pradesh Aruanchal West Shri Kiren Rijiju
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Chhattisgarh Surguja (ST) Smt. Renuka Singh
Chhattisgarh Raigarh (ST) Smt. Gomtee Sai
Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa (SC) Shri Guharam Ajgale
Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Shri Baiduram Kashyap
Chhattisgarh Kanker (ST) Shri Mohan Mandavi
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla Shri M M War
Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar Shri Khalid Jahangir
Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag Shri Sofi Youssaf
Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
Jammu & Kashmir Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
Karnataka Belgaum Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi
Karnataka Bagalkot Shri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar
Karnataka Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
Karnataka Gulbarga (SC) Dr Umesh Jadhav
Karnataka Bidar Shri Bhagwanth Khuba
Karnataka Bellary Shri Devendrappa
Karnataka Haveri Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi
Karnataka Dharwad Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi
Karnataka Uttara Kannada Shri Anantkumar Hegde
Karnataka Davanagere Shri Gowdar M Siddeshwara
Karnataka Shimoga Shri B Y Raghavendra
Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
Karnataka Hassan Shri A Manju
Karnataka Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel
Karnataka Chitradurga(SC) Shri A Narayana Swamy
Karnataka Tumkur Shri G S Basavaraju
Karnataka Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
Karnataka Chamrajanagar Shri Srinivasa Prasad
Karnataka Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Karnataka Bangalore Central Shri P. C. Mohan
Karnataka Chikkballapur Shri B N Bachchegowda
Kerala Kasaragod Shri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar
Kerala Kannur Shri C K Padmanabhan
Kerala Vadakara Shri V K Sajeevan
Kerala Kozhikode Adv K P Prakash Babu
Kerala Malappuram Shri Unnikrishnan Master
Kerala Ponnani Prof. V T Rema
Kerala Palakkad Shri C Krishnakumar
Kerala Chalakudy Shri A N Radhakrishnan
Kerala Ernakulam Shri Alphonese Kannanthana
Kerala Alappuzha Dr K S Radhakrishnan
Kerala Kollam Shri K V Sabu
Kerala Attingal Smt. Sobha Surendran
Kerala Thiruvananthapuram Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan
Lakshadweep Lakshadweep(ST) Shri Abdul Khader
Manipur Inner Manipur Shri K K Ranjan Singh
Manipur Outer Manipur (ST) Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin)
Mizoram Mizoram (ST) Shri Nirupam Chakma
Odisha Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
Odisha Keonjhar(ST) Shri Ananta Naik
Odisha Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
Odisha Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
Odisha Bolangir Shri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
Odisha Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Balabhadra Majhi
Odisha Kendrapara Shri Baijayant Panda
Odisha Bhubaneswar Smt. Aparajita Sarangi
Odisha Aska Smt. Anita Priyadarshni
Odisha Berhampur Shri Brughu Baxipatra
Rajasthan Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan
Rajasthan Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Shri Narendra Khinchal
Rajasthan Sikar Shri Sumedhanand Saraswati
Rajasthan Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
Rajasthan Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Bohra
Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
Rajasthan Ajmer Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
Rajasthan Pali Shri P P Chaudhary
Rajasthan Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Rajasthan Jalore Shri Devji Mansingram Patel
Rajasthan Udaipur Shri Arjunlal Meena
Rajasthan Chittorgarh Shri C. P. Joshi
Rajasthan Bhilwara Shri Subhash Chandra Baheria
Rajasthan Kota Shri Om Birla
Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
Sikkim Sikkim Shri Laten Tshering Sherpa
Tamil Nadu Coimbatore Shri C P Radhakrishnan
Tamil Nadu Sivaganga Shri H Raja
Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram Shri Nainar Nagendran
Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan
Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan
Telangana Karimnagar Shri Bandi Sanjay
Telangana Nizamabad Shri D. Aravind
Telangana Malkajgiri Shri N Ramchandra Rao
Telangana Secunderabad Shri G Kishan Reddy
Telangana Mahabubnagar Smt. D K Aruna
Telangana Nagarkurnool (SC) Kum. Bangaru Shruthi
Telangana Nalgonda Shri Garlapati Jithender Kumar
Telangana Bhongir Shri P V Shamsunder Rao
Telangana Warangal Shri Chinta Sambamurthy
Telangana Mahabubabad Shri Jatothu Hussain Naik
Tripura Tripura West Ms. Pratima Bhaumik
Tripura Tripura East (ST) Shri Rebati Tripura
Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi
Uttarakhand Garhwal Shri Tirath Singh Rawat
Uttarakhand Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Ajay Bhatt
Uttarakhand Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)
West Bengal Coochbehar Shri Nisith Pramanik
West Bengal Alipurduars (ST) Shri John Barla
West Bengal Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr Jayanta Ray
West Bengal Raiganj Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary
West Bengal Balurghat Dr Sukanta Majumdar
West Bengal Maldaha Uttar Shri Khagen Murmu
West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury
West Bengal Krishnanagar Shri Kalyan Chowbey
West Bengal Barrackpur Shri Arjun Singh
West Bengal Dum Dum Shri Samik Bhattacharya
West Bengal Barasat Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath
West Bengal Basirhat Shri Sayantan Basu
West Bengal Jaynagar (SC) Dr Ashok Kandari
West Bengal Mathurapur (SC) Shri Shyamaprasad Halder
West Bengal Jadavpur Prof. Anupam Hazra
West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin Shri Chandra Kumar Bose
West Bengal Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
West Bengal Serampore Shri Debajit Sarkar
West Bengal Hooghly Smt. Locket chaterjee
West Bengal Arambagh (SC) Shri Tapan Roy
West Bengal Tamluk Shri Siddharth Naskar
West Bengal Ghatal Smt. Bharati Ghosh
West Bengal Jhargram (ST) Dr Kunar Hembram
West Bengal Medinipur Shri Dilip Ghosh
West Bengal Bishnupur (SC) Shri Soumitra Kha
West Bengal Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Paresh Chandra Das
West Bengal Asansol Shri Babul Supriyo
West Bengal Birbhum Shri Dudh Kumar Mondal
Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam Shri D Purandeshwari
Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Shri Kanna Lakshminarayana
Daman and Diu Daman and Diu Shri Lalubhai Patel

https://www.bjp.org/