AIADMK Alliance MLA Candidates List 2016 Tamilnadu Election


AIADMK Alliance MLA Candidates List 2016 Tamilnadu Election:

Election 2016

The most expected MLA candidates list for the party of All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK was released by the party leader J Jayalalithaa on 4th April 2016.

She added to the report that her party will be contesting for 227 seats among the 234 seats and the remaining seats of 7 will be shared by its alliance parties.

On 16th May 2016 the state Election Commission of Tamilnadu will be conducting the polling to all the 234 assembly constituencies in single phase at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes will be done on 19th May 2016 and on the same date the results of the winning party candidates name list with total votes will be released.

Tamilnadu AIADMK Alliance Party MLA Candidates List 2016:
Jayalalithaa – R.K. Nagar
O. Panneerselvam – Bodinayakkanur
A Baskaran – Thiruvallur
A. Munusamy – Cheyyur
A. Natarajan – Palladam
A. Noor Jahan – Chepauk
A. Prabhu – Kallakurichi
A. Varudhamuthu – Gangavalli
A.B. Sakthivel – Salem South
A.Manoharan – Vasudevanallur
A.N.R.Panneerselvam – Tiruvarur
A.S.A. Rajasekar – Sankarapuram
Aiyasamy – Thittakudi
Alliance candidates:
Andhiyur – E.M.R.Raja
Annadurai – Mailam
Arjunan – Coimbatore South
Arun Kumar – Coimbatore North
Ashokan – Thirupathur
Bharathi Samson – Nagerkoil
Bhuvaneshwaran – Srivaikundam
C. Jayanthi Padmanabhan – Gudiyatham
C. Nagesh – Thali
C. Ponnaiyan – Saidapet
C.M. Murugan – Polur
C.V. Elangovan – Pallavaram
C.V. Rajendran – Bargur
C.V. Shanmugam – Villupuram
Chandrapaba – Sriviliputhur
Chandrasekaran – Kulithalai
Chellapandiyan – Tuticorin
Chitlapakkam Rajendran – Tambaram
CV Sekar – Pattuktottai
D. Jayakumar – Royapuram
D.Kalaichelvan – Tiruverumbur
Dindigul – S.Srinivasan
Dineshbabu – Thiruchuzhi
Dr. V.Saroja – Rasipuram
Duraikannu – Papanasam
Easwaran – Bhavanisagar
Edapadi – Edapadi K. Palanichamy
Former DGP R. Natraj – Mylapore
G. Baskaran – Sivagangai
G. Loganathan – Kilvaithinankuppam
G. Venkatachalam – Salem West
G.S. Kuppusamy – Pappireddipatti
G.T.Lawrence – Rathapuram
Geetha – Krishnarayapuram
Gokula Indira – Anna Nagar
Goundampalayam – V.C. Aarukutti
Govindarajan – Peravurani
Govindasamy – Gingee
Ilambai Tamilichelvan – Perambalur
Ilango – Karaikudi
JKN Ramajayalingam – Jayamkondan
K . Selvamani – Kilpennathur
K. Mohan – Cheyyar
K. Palani – Sriperumbudur
K. Rajan – Tiruvannamalai
K.A. Senkotaiyan – Gobichettipalayam
K.A.Pandiyan – Chidambaram
K.C. Manivannan – Arakkonam
K.C. Veeramani – Jolarpettai
K.P. Anbazhagan – Palacode
K.P. Munusamy – Vepanahalli
K.R.S. Saravanan – Salem North
K.S. Seenivasan – Harbour
K.S. Thennarasu – Erode East
K.S. Vijaykumar – Gummidipoondi
K.V. Ramdas – Arcot
Kadir Dhandapani – Rishivandiyam
Kalaichelvan – Alangudi
Kalaichelvan – Gudalur
Kalaichelvan – Vridhachalam
Kalanithi – Virudhunagar
Karthikeyan – Alangulam
Karunas – Thiruvadanai
Karupannan – Bhavani
Kasturi Vasu – Valparai
Kathirkamu – Periyakulam
Kinathukadavu – A.Shanmugam
Krithika Muniasamy – Muthukulathoor
Kumaraguru – Ulundurpet
Kumarapalayam – Thangamani
Leo N. Sundaram – Shollinganallur
M. Chakrapani – Vaanur
M. Dinakaran – Sengam
M. Jayapal – Madural Central
M. Kalai Arasu- Anaicut
M. Kothandapani – Thiruporur
M. Manikandan – Ramanathapuram
M. Nagaraj – Uthangarai
M. Rengasamy – Thanjavur
M. Selvarasu – Musiri
M. Vijaykumar – Nanguneri
M.C. Munusamy – Velachery
M.G.M.Subramanyam – Thiruvaiyaaru
M.K. Velumani – Ponnagaram
M.K.Manikandan – Kaatumannar Koil
M.S. Pandian – Madurai North
M.Vijayamurthy – Lalgudi
Madathukulam – K.Manoharan
Maivizhi – Thuraiyur
Manickam – Solavandhan
Mariyappan Kennedy – Manamadurai
Mary Kamala – Killiyur
MC Sampath – Cuddalore
Meghanathan – Vandavasi
Mettur – A.Chandrasekaran
Murugaiyapandiyan – Ambasamudiram
Muthuraja – Aruppukottai
Mythili Thirunavukkarasu – Kancheepuram
N. Meena – Keezhvelur
N.G. Parthiban – Sholingur
Nainar Nagendran – Tirunelveli
Namakkal – Bhaskar
Nanjil Dominic – Vilavangodu
Natarajan – Poompuhar
Natham Vishwanathan – Aathur
Natham – Shahjahan
Nayinar Nagendran – Thirunelveli
Neelakantan – Vellore
Neethipathi – Usilampatti
Nilofer Kafeel – Vaniyambadi
O. Paneerselvam – Podinayackannur
O.K. Chinnaraj – Mettupalayam
Omalur – S.Vetrivel
P. Balakrishna Reddy – Hosur
P. Balaraman – Ponneri
P. Dhanapal – Avinashi
P.Aarumugam – Gandarvakottai
P.M. Narasimhan – Tiruttani
P.T. Elangovan – Dharmapuri
P.V.Bharathi – Sirkazhi
Pachaimaal – Kulaichal
Panruti Ramachandran – Alandur
Paramatthi Velur – R.R.Rajendran
Parameswari Murugan – Manachanalur
Parithi Ellamvazhuthi – Egmore
Pazhani – Kumarasamy
Periyapullan – Melur
Perundurai – Thoppu N.T. Venkatachalam
Pollachi – V. Jayaraman
Ponnusamy – Dharapuram
R. Kamalakannan – Chengalpattu
R. Manoharan – Tiruchi East
R. Varadharajan – Erode West
R.Balasubramani – Ambur
R.Chandrasekar – Manapparai
R.Giritharan – Vedaranyam
R.Kamaraj – Nannilam
R.M. Chinnathambi – Athoor
R.R. Murugan – Aroor
R.Rajasekar – Neyveli
R.Rajendran – Kurinjipadi
R.T.Ramachandran – Kunnam
R.Vaithilingam – Orathanadu
Radhakrishnan – Mayiladuthurai
Raja Krishnan – Anthiyur
Rajalakshmi – Sankarankovil
Rajasekhar – Sankarapuram
Rajendra Prasad – Padmanabapuram
Rajendrabalaji – Sivakasi
Ramanathan – Kumbakonam
Ramanathapuram – Manikandan
Ramanujam Ganesh – Kovilpatti
Ramu – Coonnor
Rathinasabapathi – Aranthangi
S Muthaiah – Paramakudi
S. Ramachandran – Aarani
S. Tamizharasi – Tiruchi West
S. Valarmathi – Srirangam
S.G.Subrahmanyam -Sattur
S.P. Rajendran – Tindivanam
S.R.K. Appu – Katpadi
S.S. Saravanan – Madurai South
Sangagiri – S. Raja
Saraswathi Rengasamy – Theagaraya Nagar
Sarathkumar – Thiruchendur
Sathya Paneerselvam – Banruti
Seenivel – Thiruparankundram
Sellur K. Raju – Madurai West
Selva Mohandass – Thenkasi
Selvi Ramajeyam – Bhuvanagiri
Senthamangalam – Chandrasekaran
Seval G. Kothandaraman – Thirukoyilur
Seval R. Velu – Vikravandi
Sevoor Ramachandran – Aarani
Shyam -Rajapalayam
Singai Muthu – Singanallur
STK Jakkayyan – Kambam
Sulur – Kanakaraj
Sumaithangi C. Elumalai – Ranipet
Sundararaj – Ottapidaram
T. Sudha – Mannargudi
T.A. Ezhumalai – Poonamallee
T.T. Kumar – Tirupattur
Thalavai Sundaram – Kanyakumari
Thalavaisundaram – Kanyakumari
Thamarai Rajendran – Ariyalur
Thamilmagan Ussain – Palayamkottai
Thanga Thamilchelvan – Aandipatti
Thangadurai – Nilakottai
Thousand Lights – Valarmathi
Tiruchengode – Pon Saraswathi
U.Settu – Thiruvidaimaruthur
Udakayakumar – Thirumangalam
Uma Maheshwari – Thiruthuraipoondi
Uma Maheshwari – Vilathikkulam
V. Alexander – Ambattur
V. Dorothy Samson – Nagercoil
V. Govindaraj – Krishnagiri
V. Neelakandan – Thiru Vi Ka Nagar
V. Panneerselvam – Kalasapakkam
V. Senthil Balaji – Aravakurichi
V.N. Ravi – Virugambakkam
V.P. Subramani – Modakuruchi
V.R.Karthick – Pudukottai
Vairamuthu – Thirumayam
Vedachandur – VPB Paramasivam
Veerapandi – S.Manonmani
Velumani – Thondamuthur
Vijaya Bhaskar – Karur
Vijayabhaskar – Viralimalai
Vijayakumar – Nanguneri
Vijayakumar – Tirupur North
Vinod – Udhagamandalam
Walajabad P. Ganesan – Uthiramerur
Yercaud – K. Chitra