AIADMK MP List 2014 Lok Sabha Election Contesting Candidates Name


AIADMK MP List 2014 Lok Sabha Election Contesting Candidates Name:

Election 2014 India

Among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India there are totally 39 Parliamentary Constituencies in Tamilnadu state and 1 Parliamentary Constituency in Puducherry.

So for the 40 Lok Sabha seats(39 Tamilnadu + 1 Puducherry) the All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK party Chief selvi J Jayalalithaa had announced the contesting candidates name list for the 16th Lok Sabha Election of India in 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is expected to be held in the month of April/May 2014 since the 15th Lok Sabha constitutional term is to be completed on 31st May 2014.

The Election Commission of India will be soon announcing the date of Lok Sabha election 2014 for the state of Tamilnadu and Puducherry.

Current MP List Tamilnadu and Puducherry:

No Constituency Current MP List Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Elangovan,Shri T.K.S. DMK
5 Chennai South Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK
6 Chidambaram(SC) Thol,Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan,Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC
9 Dharmapuri Thamaraiselvan,Shri R. DMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
12 Kallakurichi Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
13 Kancheepuram(SC) Perumal,Shri Viswanathan INC
14 Kanniyakumari Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK
15 Karur Thambidurai,Dr. Munisamy AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
17 Madurai Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam(SC) Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
20 Namakkal Gandhiselvan,Shri S. DMK
21 Nilgiris (SC) Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Napoleon,Shri D. DMK
23 Pollachi Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK
25 Salem Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi(SC) Lingam,Shri P. CPI
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
31 Thoothukkudi Jeyadurai,Shri S. R. DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC
34 Tiruppur Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur(SC) Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
37 Vellore Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK
38 Viluppuram(SC) Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore,Shri Manicka INC
Puducherry
1 Puducherry Narayanasamy,Shri V. INC

Tamilnadu 39 Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Thiruvallur

1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram

Chennai North

10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram

Chennai South

22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur

Chennai Central

14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar

Sriperumbudur

7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram

Kancheepuram

32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram

Arakkonam

3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot

Vellore

43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur

Krishnagiri

51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli

Dharmapuri

57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur

Tiruvannamalai

49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam

Arani

66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam

Villupuram

72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai

Kallakurichi

78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)

Salem

84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi

Namakkal

87. Sankari, 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu

Erode

97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam

Tiruppur

103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)

Nilgiris

107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)

Coimbatore

115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur

Pollachi

121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam

Dindigul

127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul

Karur

133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai

Tiruchirappalli

139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai

Perambalur

137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)

Cuddalore

151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi

Chidambaram

148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)

Mayiladuturai

160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam

Nagapattinam

163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam

Thanjavur

167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani

Sivaganga

181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)

Madurai

188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West

Theni

190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum

Virudhunagar

195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai

Ramanathapuram

183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur

Thoothukudi

213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti

Tenkasi

202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi

Tirunelveli

223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram

Kanyakumari

229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

AIADMK MP List 2014:

No Constituencies AIADMK MP List
1 Thiruvallur Venugopal
2 Chennai North TG Venkateshbabu
3 Chennai South Jayavarthan
4 Chennai Central Vijayakumar
5 Sriperumbudur KN Ramachandran
6 Kancheepuram Kumaravel
7 Arakkonam Tiruthani Hari
8 Vellore Senguttuvan
9 Krishnagiri Ashok Kumar
10 Dharmapuri Mohan
11 Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja
12 Arani Yezhumalai
13 Villupuram Rajendran
14 Kallakurichi Kamaraj
15 Salem Panneerselvam
16 Namakkal sundaram
17 Erode Selvakumar
18 Tiruppur Sathyabama
19 Nilgiris Gopalakrishnan
20 Coimbatore Nagarajan
21 Pollachi Nagendran
22 Dindigul Udayakumar
23 Karur Thambithurai
24 Tiruchirappalli Kumar
25 Perambalur Marudharaja
26 Cuddalore Arunmozhithevan
27 Chidambaram Chandrakasi
28 Mayiladuturai Bharathimohan
29 Nagapattinam Gopal
30 Thanjavur Parasuraman
31 Sivaganga Senthilnathan
32 Madurai Gopalakrishnan
33 Theni Parthiban
34 Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan
35 Ramanathapuram Anwar Raja
36 Thoothukudi Jayasingh Devaraj
37 Tenkasi Vasanthi Murugesan
38 Tirunelveli Prabhakaran
39 Kanyakumari John Thangam
1 Puducherry MV Omalingam

eci.nic.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.tnsec.tn.nic.in
ceotamilnadu.nic.in