Andhra Pradesh AP MP Contestants List 2014 All Party Parliament Election Updates


Andhra Pradesh AP MP Contestants List 2014 All Party Parliament Election Updates:

election 2014 polling

The General Election 2014 for Lok Sabha in Andhra Pradesh state is to be conducted in 2 phases for 42 Parliamentary Constituencies.

The 1st phase of Andhra Pradesh Parliament Election 2014 17 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted on 30th April 2014.

On 7th May 2014 for the remaining 25 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 42 Parliamentary Constituencies MP election 2014 is to be conducted at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 42 Parliamentary Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the results of winners name list for all the 42 seats from Andhra Pradesh state will be announced.

Andhra Pradesh 17 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Adilabad
  2. Peddapalle
  3. Karimnagar
  4. Nizamabad
  5. Zahirabad
  6. Medak
  7. Malkajgiri
  8. Secunderabad
  9. Hyderabad
  10. Chevella
  11. Mahbubnagar
  12. Nagarkurnool
  13. Nalgonda
  14. Bhongir
  15. Warangal
  16. Mahabubabad
  17. Khammam

AP State Constituency Wise Party MP Candidates Name List:

Contestant Name List Party Name List
Adilabad
Godam Nagesh TRS
Naresh INC
Ramesh Rathod TDP
Rathod Sadashiv BSP
Nethawath Ramdas Independent
Pawar Krishna Independent
Banka Sahadev Independent
Mosali Chinnaiah Independent
Peddapalli
Dr.Janapati Sarat Babu TDP
Tagaram Shankar Lal BSP
Balka Suman TRS
G. Vivekanand INC
Kalvala Shankar PPOI
Kalvala Sanjeev RPI
Botha Venkata Mallaiah BCUF
J.V. Raju New India Party
Venkata Swamy Injam Mahajana Socialist Party
Velthuru Mallaiah RP(K)
Kamilla Jaya Rao Independent
Gaddala Vinay Kumar Independent
Gorre Ramesh Independent
Jinna Ramadevi Independent
Thallapalli Srinivas Independent
Bupelli Narayana Independent
Moutam RavIndependenter Independent
Karimnagar
Chennamaneni Vidya Sagar Rao BJP
Ponnam Prabhakar INC
Burla Ravi NCP
Byagari Laxman BSP
Vinod Kumar Boinapally TRS
Dr.Dharmaiah Vendavetla BMP
Lenkala Prabhakar Reddy PPOI
Meesala Raji Reddy YSRCP
Ranaveni Lakshman New Independentia Party
Reddi Malla Srinivas RPI(A)
Shaik Mahmood WPOI
Uppuleti Laxman Independent
Kandem Prabhakar Independent
Pulikota Ramesh Independent
Mallesh Yadav Barla Independent
Mohammed Amjad Mohiuddin Independent
Srinivas Reddy Lingampally Independent
Nizamabad
Rapelle Srinivas AAP
Endala Lakshminarayana BJP
Kalvakuntla Kavitha TRS
Talari Ramulu BSP
Madhu Yaskhi Goud INC
Abdul Gani BCUF
Banja Veerappa PPOI
Malik Mohtasim Khan WPOI
Rapelly Srinivas AAP
Sagar Suddala BMP
Singareddy RavIndependentra Reddy YSRCP
Abdul Kareem Khan (Babu) Independent
Kandem Prabhakar Independent
Kotapati Narsimham Naidu Independent
S. Chandraiah Independent
Chirulingadrula Venkatesham Independent
Bagwan B Independent
Zahirabad
Dr. Suneel Kumar Venigalla AAP
Marri Durgesh RPI(A)
Suresh Kumar Shetkar INC
Bhim Rao Patil TRS
Bhattu Raju Independent
Mahmood Mohiuddin YSRCP
K.Madan Mohan Rao TDP
Tandale Ambaji Rao Independent
Sayyad Ferojoddin BSP
Rama Rao Independent
Medak
Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao TRS
Chaganla Narendra Nath BJP
Y. Shankar Goud BSP
Dr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy INC
Iqbal Ali Zafar MBT
Kompelli Prabhudas RPI(A)
Prabhugoud, Pullaiahgari YSRCP
Bomma Balesham PPOI
Kundeti. Ravi. Independent
Gajabinkar Bansilal Independent
Gurjada Bheeraiah Yadav Independent
Balaraju Mittapally Independent
Meka. Subba Rao Independent
Malkajgiri
Dr.N.V.Sudha Kiran AAP
Karunakar R BSP
Ch.Malla Reddy TDP
Sarvey Sathyanarayana INC
Hanumanth Rao Mynampally TRS
Dr.Jayaprakash Narayan N LSP
Jajula Bhaskar Shramajeevi Party
V.Dinesh Reddy YSRCP
Divakar Dharanikota Sudhakar AIMIM
Paduri Srinivas Reddy Telangana Loksatta Party
Bandi Sudhakar Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Murari.T.N SHS
Sathyanarayana Yaadav Peddiboyina B.C.Bharata Desam Party
Sutharapu Padmaiah Andhra Pradesh Rashtra Samaikya Samithi Party
Venkat Reddy Surakanti PPOI
Anjaneyulu.E Independent
Kante Sayanna Independent
Koyalkar Bhoj Raj Independent
Gajabinkar Bansilal Independent
Dasari Bharath Reddy Independent
Prof. K.Nageshwar Independent
M.Nageswara Rao Independent
Peesari Satish Reddy Independent
Potturi Tulasi Das Independent
Polisetty Krishna Rao Independent
D.Bikshapathi Independent
Rahul Pandit Independent
Vattikuti Ramarao Goud Independent
M.T.Varughese Independent
B.Veera Hanumantha Reddy Independent
Secunderabad
Chaya Ratan Musinipally AAP
M.Anjan Kumar Yadav INC
Khaja Khalid Anwar BSP
Bandaru Dattatreya BJP
T.Bheemsen TRS
Abdus Sattar Mujahed ABML(S)
Dr.N.S.Uday Kumar Prem Janata Dal
Karankote Narender AIFB
Kumar Chowdary Yadav.G Samaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi
Klhaja Sirajuddin Azaz Majlis Markaz-e-Siyasee Party
B.Deepak Kumar RPI(KH)
Narla Mohan Rao AIMIM
Dr.Malathi Latha Eppa Jantantra Party
Ch. Murahari SUCI(C)
Mohd Imtiaz Hussain IUML
Raghu Deshaboina BMP
J.Ramulu RSP
Shakthi Satyavathi PPOI
K. Srinivasulu Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Syed Sajid Ali YSRCP
K.Sai Krishna Mohan Rao ICSP
Sonu Sarsal Valmiki Telangana Communist Party of India
Ananth Rao Gundepally Independent
Avula Ranganayakulu Independent
Michael Daniel Ovelz Independent
Mohd Abubakar Parwaiz Siddiqui Independent
Mohammed Rizwan Hussain Independent
S. Lakshman Rao Independent
Syed Madani Quadri Independent
B.Subramanyam Independent
Hyderabad
S Krishna Reddy INC
Dr.Bhagavanth Rao BJP
Rashid Shareef TRS
Venu Gopal.P BSP
Asaduddin Owaisi AIMIM
S.Khaja Moinuddin All India Azaad Congress Party
Jaya VIndependenthyala SP(I)
Binghi Rajashekar PPOI
Boddu Sainath Reddy YSRCP
N.Mahender Singh Nava Bharat National Party
Lubna Sarwath AAP
Syed Mustafa Mahmood MBT
Md Osman Independent
Shaik Moin Independent
Syed Abdul Gaffer Independent
M A Habeeb Independent
Chelvella
Konda Vishweshwar Reddy TRS
Tulla Veerender TDP
Patlolla Kartik Reddy INC
Samala RavIndependentar BSP
Kummari Giri PPOI
Konda Raghava Reddy YSRCP
Dr.Golla Ramaiah Telangana Loksatta Party
Chan Pasha ABML(S)
Md Yunus Miya Marxist Communist Party of Inia (United)
Regatte Venkat Reddy AAP
Syed Hashmathullah Quadri IUML
Dr. P. Sadhu Satyanadhan ICSP
Sutharapu Padmaiah Andhra Pradesh Rashtra Samaikya Samithi Party
G.Mallesham Goud Independent
Sanike Ram Gopal Yadav Independent
Mahabubnagar
Kadire Krishna BSP
Dr. Janardhan Reddy Nagam BJP
Jaipal Reddy Sudini INC
Ap Jithender Reddy TRS
S.R.Premaiah PPOI
H.A. Rahman YSRCP
Ibrahim Syed Independent
Dr. Chandra Sekhar. A Independent
S. Shiva Shankar Independent
Nagarkurnool
Yellaiah Nandi INC
Bakkani Narsimlu TDP
Bahadhur Srinivas BSP
Dr. Manda Jagannath TRS
Maredu Gopal YSRCP
Buddula Srinivas Independent
Nalgonda
Kundarapu Ramesh BSP
Gutha Sukhender Reddy INC
Tera Chinnapa Reddy TDP
Nandyala Narsimha Reddy CPM
Dr. Palla Rajeshwar Reddy TRS
Gunnam Nagi Reddy YSRCP
Tejavath Bellaiah Naik AAP
Manupuri Daya Sagar PPOI
Marri Nehemiah Independent
Bhongir
Arvapally Ambati BSP
N. Independentrasena Reddy BJP
Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy INC
Cherupally Seetharamulu CPM
Dr. Narsaiah Boora TRS
Kapilavai Dileep Kumar RLD
Guduru Janardhan Reddy Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Guahati Motilal AIMIM
Nagula Srinivas Yadav Mahajana Socialist Party
Boilla Narender RPI
Navulla Mallareddy Independent
Ravulapally Kondal Rao Independent
Varikuppala Krishna Independent
Warangal
Kadiyam Srihari TRS
Gannarapu Surender BSP
Parameshwar Ramagalla BJP
Rajaiah Siricilla INC
Chintha Swamy AAP
Thuppari Narasimha Swamy PPOI
Venkanna Kannam Marxist Communist Party of India (United)
Venkanna Neerudu BMP
Venu Esampelly AIFB
Kanakam Ramesh Independent
Chiluveru Prathap Independent
Jannu Mahendar Independent
Mahabubabad
Prof. Azmeera Seetaram Naik TRS
P. Balram INC
Banoth Mohanlal TDP
Boda Raasi BSP
Kavitha Rani Lunavath PPOI
Gugulotu Jagan Marxist Communist Party of India (United)
Tellam Venkata Rao YSRCP
Eesam Sudhakar Independent
V. Gouri Nagamani Independent
Datla Nageshwar Rao Independent
Padiga Yarraiah Independent
Payam Chandhar Rao (Chinna Chandhranna) Independent
Ponaka Sammakka Independent
Balunayak Bhukya Independent
Metla Papaiah Independent
Laxman Bukya Independent
Laxminarayana Borra Independent
Khammam
Kankanala Narayana CPI
Dodda Ram Babu BSP
Nama Nageswara Rao TDP
Budan Baig Shaik TRS
Nagarjuna Cherukuru Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy YSRCP
Medarametla Rama Rao PPOI
Kanakam Tirumala Rao Independent
Kalthi Ramulamma Independent
Kalthi Venkateswarlu Independent
Kaki Bhaskar Independent
Gugulothu Ranjith Kumar Independent
Gugulothu Sarvan Independent
Gokinepalli Venkateswara Rao Independent
Jerripothula Srinivas Independent
Nagireddy Raji Reddy Independent
Bachala Laxmaiah Independent
Banoth Kishan Nayak Independent
Banoth Laxma Naik Independent
Busireddy Shankar Reddy Independent
Marikanti Vasudasu Independent
Mudige Nageswara Rao Independent
Mokalla Ramesh Independent
Ramesh Kommu Independent
Ramu Kandula Independent
Lingala Ravi Kumar Independent
Sanapa Pommaiah Independent

 

ceoandhra.nic.in
www.apsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in