Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Candidates and MPs


apThe Samajwadi Party or SP in short mentioned candidates list contesting this 2014 Lok Sabha elections in Andhra Pradesh.

The gen. secy. Mister Ram Gopal Yadav of samajwadi party grounded participants representing Tirupati, Warangal, Machalipattnam, Aarakku and Narsapuram Lok Sabha constituencies of the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Even for the assembly poll of AP the sp party has selected 9 seats comprising Trivur, Kurnool, Warangal E and Vardhanapet.

There will be 2 Pradesh Congress presidents contesting for Telangana State & Andhra Pradesh said the pcc chair person Botcha Satyanarayana to his district party co-coordinators.

ANDHRA PRADESH
Schedule Detail Parliamentary Constituency
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
Schedule number 7 1 1 Adilabad ST
No of PCs into poll 17 2 2 Peddapalle SC
Notified Date 02 Apr 14 (Wed) 3 3 Karimnagar GEN
Last Date for filing Nomination 09 Apr 14 (Wed) 4 4 Nizamabad GEN
Scrutiny of Nomination 10 Apr 14 (Thu) 5 5 Zahirabad GEN
Due date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 6 6 Medak GEN
Date of Poll 30 Apr 14 (Wed) 7 7 Malkajgiri GEN
VoteĀ  Counting 16 May 14 (Fri) 8 8 Secunderabad GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 9 9 Hyderabad GEN
Completed 10 10 Chevella GEN
11 11 Mahbubnagar GEN
12 12 Nagarkurnool SC
13 13 Nalgonda GEN
14 14 Bhongir GEN
15 15 Warangal SC
16 16 Mahabubabad ST
17 17 Khammam GEN
Schedule number 8 18 18 Araku ST
No of PCs going to poll 25 19 19 Srikakulam GEN
Issue of Notification: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 20 20 Vizianagaram GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 19 Apr 14 (Sat) 21 21 Visakhapatnam GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 Apr 14 ( Mon) 22 22 Anakapalle GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 Apr 14 (Wed) 23 23 Kakinada GEN
Date of Poll 07 May 14 (Wed) 24 24 Amalapuram SC
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 25 25 Rajahmundry GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 26 26 Narsapuram GEN
Completed 27 27 Eluru GEN
28 28 Machilipatnam GEN
29 29 Vijayawada GEN
30 30 Guntur GEN
31 31 Narasaraopet GEN
32 32 Bapatla SC
33 33 Ongole GEN
34 34 Nandyal GEN
35 35 Kurnool GEN
36 36 Anantapur GEN
37 37 Hindupur GEN
38 38 Kadapa GEN
39 39 Nellore GEN
40 40 Tirupati SC
41 41 Rajampet GEN
42 42 Chittoor SC

Here is the present mp list of andhra pradesh state

15th Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP List
1 Adilabad (ST) Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP
2 Amalapuram(SC) Harsha Kumar,Shri G.V. INC
3 Anakapalli Hari,Shri Sabbam INC
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Araku(ST) Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra INC
6 Bapatla (SC) Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
7 Bhongir Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC
8 Chelvella Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
9 Chittoor(SC) Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP
10 Eluru Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hindupur Nimmala,Shri Kristappa TDP
13 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
14 Kadapa Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party
15 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC
16 Karimnagar Prabhakar,Shri Ponnam INC
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP
20 Mahabubabad(ST) Naik,Shri Porika Balram INC
21 Mahabubnagar Rao,Shri Kalva Kuntla Chandrasekhar TRS
22 Malkajgiri Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC
23 Medak Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS
24 Nagarkurnool(SC) Jagannath,Dr. M. INC
25 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC
27 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP
28 Narsapuram Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC
29 Nellore Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party
30 Nizamabad Yaskhi,Shri Madhu Goud INC
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
32 Peddapalle(SC) Vivekanand,Dr. Gaddam INC
33 Rajahmundry Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Yadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar INC
36 Srikakulam Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC
37 Tirupati(SC) Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
38 Visakhapatnam Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC
39 Vizianagaram Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC
40 Warangal(SC) Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC
41 Zahirabad Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC
Vacant Constituencies
Constituency
1 Vijayawada