Andhra Pradesh MLA Election 2014 Assembly Constituencies List Vote Preview


Andhra Pradesh MLA Election 2014 Assembly Constituencies List Vote Preview:

election 2014 polling

The Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014 for all the 294 Assembly Constituencies are conducted by the Election Commission of India for electing the new MLA’s in Andhra Pradesh state.

For the 119 Assembly constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state MLA election was already conducted on 30th April 2014, Wednesday at various polling booths.

On 7th May 2014, Wednesday for all the remaining Andhra Pradesh state 175 Assembly Constituencies the voting will be done at the polling stations across the Districts.

Andhra Pradesh State and National Parties:

  • Aam Aadmi Party
  • All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Communist Party of India
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indian Christian Secular Party
  • Indian National Congress
  • Jai Samaikyandhra Party
  • Lok Satta Party
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi
  • Telangana Rastriya Lokdal Party
  • Telugu Desam Party
  • YSR Congress Party

Andhra Pradesh 175 Assembly Constituencies List:

C.No Districts Assembly Constituency
120 Srikakulam Ichchapuram
121 Srikakulam Palasa
122 Srikakulam Tekkali
123 Srikakulam Pathapatnam
124 Srikakulam Srikakulam
125 Srikakulam Amadalavalasa
126 Srikakulam Etcherla
127 Srikakulam Narasannapeta
128 Srikakulam Rajam
129 Srikakulam Palakonda
130 Vizianagaram Kurupam
131 Vizianagaram Parvathipuram(SC)
132 Vizianagaram Salur
133 Vizianagaram Bobbili
134 Vizianagaram Cheepurupalli
135 Vizianagaram Gajapathinagaram
136 Vizianagaram Nellimarla
137 Vizianagaram Vizianagaram
138 Vizianagaram Srungavarapukota
139 Visakhapatnam Bhimili
140 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam East
141 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam South
142 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam North
143 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam West
144 Visakhapatnam Gajuwaka
145 Visakhapatnam Chodavaram
146 Visakhapatnam Madugula
147 Visakhapatnam Araku Valley
148 Visakhapatnam Paderu
149 Visakhapatnam Anakapalle
150 Visakhapatnam Pendurthi
151 Visakhapatnam Yelamanchili
152 Visakhapatnam Payakaraopet
153 Visakhapatnam Narsipatnam
154 East Godavari Tuni
155 East Godavari Prathipadu
156 East Godavari Pithapuram
157 East Godavari Kakinada Rural
158 East Godavari Peddapuram
159 East Godavari Anaparthy
160 East Godavari Kakinada City
161 East Godavari Ramachandrapuram
162 East Godavari Mummidivaram
163 East Godavari Amalapuram (SC)
164 East Godavari Razole
165 East Godavari Gannavaram(SC)
166 East Godavari Kothapeta
167 East Godavari Mandapeta
168 East Godavari Rajanagaram
169 East Godavari Rajahmundry City
170 East Godavari Rajahmundry Rural
171 East Godavari Jaggampeta
172 East Godavari Rampachodavaram
173 West Godavari Kovvur
174 West Godavari Nidadavole
175 West Godavari Achanta
176 West Godavari Palcole
177 West Godavari Narasapuram
178 West Godavari Bhimavaram
179 West Godavari Undi
180 West Godavari Tanuku
181 West Godavari Tadepalligudem
182 West Godavari Unguturu
183 West Godavari Denduluru
184 West Godavari Eluru
185 West Godavari Gopalapuram(SC)
186 West Godavari Polavaram (ST)
187 West Godavari Chintalapudi (SC)
188 Krishna Tiruvuru (SC)
189 Krishna Nuzvid
190 Krishna Gannavaram
191 Krishna Gudivada
192 Krishna Kaikalur
193 Krishna Pedana
194 Krishna Machilipatnam
195 Krishna Avanigadda
196 Krishna Pamarru
197 Krishna Penamaluru
198 Krishna Vijayawada West
199 Krishna Vijayawada Central
200 Krishna Vijayawada East
201 Krishna Mylavaram
202 Krishna Nandigama (SC)
203 Krishna Jaggayyapeta
204 Guntur Pedakurapadu
205 Guntur Tadikonda (SC)
206 Guntur Mangalagiri
207 Guntur Ponnuru
208 Guntur Vemuru
209 Guntur Repalle
210 Guntur Tenali
211 Guntur Bapatla
212 Guntur Prathipadu
213 Guntur Guntur West
214 Guntur Guntur East
215 Guntur Chilakaluripet
216 Guntur Narasaraopet
217 Guntur Sattenapalle
218 Guntur Vinukonda
219 Guntur Gurajala
220 Guntur Macherla
221 Prakasam Yerragondapalem
222 Prakasam Darsi
223 Prakasam Parchur
224 Prakasam Addanki
225 Prakasam Chirala
226 Prakasam Santhanuthalapadu
227 Prakasam Ongole
228 Prakasam Kandukur
229 Prakasam Kondapi
230 Prakasam Markapuram
231 Prakasam Giddalur
232 Prakasam Kanigiri
233 Nellore Kavali
234 Nellore Atmakur
235 Nellore Kovur
236 Nellore Nellore City
237 Nellore Nellore Rural
238 Nellore Sarvepalli
239 Nellore Gudur
240 Nellore Sullurpeta
241 Nellore Venkatagiri
242 Nellore Udayagiri
243 Kadapa Badvel
244 Kadapa Rajampet
245 Kadapa Kadapa
246 Kadapa Kodur
247 Kadapa Rayachoti
248 Kadapa Pulivendla
249 Kadapa Kamalapuram
250 Kadapa Jammalamadugu
251 Kadapa Proddatur
252 Kadapa Mydukur
253 Kurnool Allagadda
254 Kurnool Srisailam
255 Kurnool Nandikotkur
256 Kurnool Kurnool
257 Kurnool Panyam
258 Kurnool Nandyal
259 Kurnool Banaganapalle
260 Kurnool Dhone
261 Kurnool Pattikonda
262 Kurnool Kodumur
263 Kurnool Yemmiganur
264 Kurnool Mantralayam
265 Kurnool Adoni
266 Kurnool Alur
267 Anantapur Rayadurg
268 Anantapur Uravakonda
269 Anantapur Guntakal
270 Anantapur Tadpatri
271 Anantapur Singanamala
272 Anantapur Anantapur Urban
273 Anantapur Kalyandurg
274 Anantapur Raptadu
275 Anantapur Madakasira
276 Anantapur Hindupur
277 Anantapur Penukonda
278 Anantapur Puttaparthi
279 Anantapur Dharmavaram
280 Anantapur Kadiri
281 Chittoor Thamballapalle
282 Chittoor Pileru
283 Chittoor Madanapalle
284 Chittoor Punganur
285 Chittoor Chandragiri
286 Chittoor Tirupati
287 Chittoor Srikalahasti
288 Chittoor Satyavedu
289 Chittoor Nagari
290 Chittoor Gangadhara Nellore(SC)
291 Chittoor Chittoor
292 Chittoor Puthalapattu
293 Chittoor Palamaner
294 Chittoor Kuppam

Due the Assembly Election as well as the Parliament election 2014 for 25 Constituencies, the Andhra Pradesh Government had announced Holiday on May 7, 2014.

The final vote counting to all the Andhra Pradesh state 294 Assembly Constituencies and 42 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 and the results of winning MP and MLA candidates list might be announced on the same day by the Election Commission of India.

ceoandhra.nic.in
www.apsec.gov.in