Arunachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Leading Trailing Winning Candidates MP Profiles


This is the arunachal paradesh vidan sabha winning leading trailing candidates and party results declared with marginal votes as announced on 16th may 2014.

Constituency Name Number Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin
ALONG EAST 31 JARKAR GAMLIN Indian National Congress TUMMAR BAGRA Nationalist Congress Party 932
ALONG WEST 30 TUMKE BAGRA Bharatiya Janata Party GADAM ETE Indian National Congress 2586
ANINI 41 RAJESH TACHO Indian National Congress ERI TAYU Bharatiya Janata Party 192
BAMENG 8 KUMAR WAII Indian National Congress VIJAY SONAM Bharatiya Janata Party 1859
BASAR 29 GOJEN GADI Indian National Congress TOGO BASAR People’s Party of Arunachal 1799
BOMDILA 7 JAPU DERU Bharatiya Janata Party R.T.KHUNJUJU Indian National Congress 685
BORDUMSA – DIYUM 49 NIKH KAMIN People’s Party of Arunachal C. C. SINGPHO Indian National Congress 1328
BORDURIA BOGAPANI 57 WANGLIN LOWANGDONG Indian National Congress LOWANGCHA WANGLAT Bharatiya Janata Party 314
CHANGLANG NORTH 53 TESAM PONGTE Bharatiya Janata Party THINGHAAP TAIJU Indian National Congress 1037
CHANGLANG SOUTH 52 PHOSUM KHIMHUM Indian National Congress JOHN JUGLI Nationalist Congress Party 1994
CHAYANG TAJO 9 KARYA BAGANG Indian National Congress L.K. YANGFO Bharatiya Janata Party 415
CHOWKHAM 46 CHOW TEWA MEIN Indian National Congress SOTAI KRI Bharatiya Janata Party 2894
DAMBUK 42 GUM TAYENG Indian National Congress RODING PERTIN Bharatiya Janata Party 1189
DAPORIJO 24 DIKTO YEKAR Indian National Congress TAPEN SIGA Bharatiya Janata Party 37
DIRANG* 4 PHURPA TSERING* Indian National Congress*
DOIMUKH* 14 NABAM REBIA* Indian National Congress*
DUMPORIJO 26 PAKNGA BAGE Independent TAKAR MARDE Indian National Congress 1357
HAYULIANG 45 KALIKHO PUL Indian National Congress BANIM KRI Bharatiya Janata Party 5770
ITANAGAR 13 TECHI KASO Indian National Congress TAME PHASSANG Bharatiya Janata Party 4841
KALAKTANG 5 TENZING NORBU THONGDOK Indian National Congress TSERING SONAM People’s Party of Arunachal 709
KANUBARI 58 NEWLAI TINGKHATRA Indian National Congress RONGNAI MAHAM Bharatiya Janata Party 49
KHONSA EAST 55 WANGLAM SAWIN People’s Party of Arunachal T.L.RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 877
KHONSA WEST 56 TIRONG ABOH People’s Party of Arunachal YUMSEM MATEY Indian National Congress 1908
KOLORIANG 21 PANI TARAM People’s Party of Arunachal LOKAM TASSAR Indian National Congress 277
LEKANG 48 CHOWNA MEIN Indian National Congress BIDA TAKU People’s Party of Arunachal 1179
LIKABALI 28 JOMDE KENA Indian National Congress YAI MARA Independent 552
LIROMOBA 27 JARBOM GAMLIN Indian National Congress BAI GADI Bharatiya Janata Party 1304
LONGDING PUMAO 59 THANGWANG WANGHAM Indian National Congress TANPHO WANGNAW Bharatiya Janata Party 375
LUMLA 1 JAMBEY TASHI Indian National Congress THEG TSE RINPOCHE Independent 1499
MARIYANG-GEKU 40 OLOM PANYANG Bharatiya Janata Party J. K. PANGGENG Indian National Congress 9
MEBO* 39 LOMBO TAYENG* Indian National Congress*
MECHUKHA 33 PASANG DORJEE SONA People’s Party of Arunachal TORI RAGYOR Indian National Congress 46
MIAO 50 KAMLUNG MOSANG Indian National Congress CHOMJONG HAIDLEY Bharatiya Janata Party 3824
MUKTO* 3 PEMA KHANDU* Indian National Congress*
NACHO* 22 TANGA BYALING* Indian National Congress*
NAMPONG 51 LAISAM SIMAI Bharatiya Janata Party SETONG SENA Indian National Congress 203
NAMSAI 47 ZINGNU NAMCHOOM Indian National Congress CHOW PINGTHIKA NAMCHOOM Bharatiya Janata Party 4311
NAMSANG 54 WANGKI LOWANG Indian National Congress WANGLONG RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 916
NARI-KOYU 36 KENTO RINA Bharatiya Janata Party TAKO DABI Indian National Congress 389
NYAPIN* 19 SHRI BAMANG FELIX* Indian National Congress*
PAKKE KESSANG* 12 KAMENG DOLO* Indian National Congress*
PALIN* 18 SHRI TAKAM PARIO* Indian National Congress*
PANGIN 35 TAPANG TALOH Indian National Congress OJING TASING Bharatiya Janata Party 606
PASIGHAT EAST 38 KALING MOYONG Bharatiya Janata Party BOSIRAM SIRAM Indian National Congress 50
PASIGHAT WEST 37 TATUNG JAMOH Indian National Congress TANGOR TAPAK Bharatiya Janata Party 834
PONGCHAO WAKKA 60 HONCHUN NGANDAM Indian National Congress LONGWANG WANGHAM People’s Party of Arunachal 2038
RAGA 25 TAMAR MURTEM Bharatiya Janata Party NIDO PAVITRA Indian National Congress 21
ROING 43 MUTCHU MITHI Indian National Congress LAETA UMBREY People’s Party of Arunachal 2185
RUMGONG 32 TAMIYO TAGA Bharatiya Janata Party TALEM TABOH Indian National Congress 190
SAGALEE* 15 NABAM TUKI* Indian National Congress*
SEPPA EAST 10 TAPUK TAKU Indian National Congress LELUNG LINGFA Bharatiya Janata Party 2768
SEPPA WEST* 11 SHRI MAMA NATUNG* Indian National Congress*
TALI 20 MARKIO TADO Indian National Congress THAJI GICHAK KIOGI Nationalist Congress Party 813
TALIHA* 23 PUNJI MARA* Indian National Congress*
TAWANG 2 TSERING TASHI Independent TSEWANG DHONDUP Indian National Congress 5054
TEZU 44 DR. MOHESH CHAI Bharatiya Janata Party KARIKHO KRI Indian National Congress 481
THRIZINO-BURAGAON 6 KUMSI SIDISOW Indian National Congress GANDHI SAKRINSOW Bharatiya Janata Party 5083
TUTING YINGKIONG 34 ALO LIBANG Indian National Congress GEGONG APANG Bharatiya Janata Party 364
YACHULI 16 LIKHA SAAYA Indian National Congress TABA NIRMALI Nationalist Congress Party 70
ZIRO HAPOLI 17 TAGE TAKI Bharatiya Janata Party PADI RICHO Indian National Congress 1219

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Seat Winners Profiles

Recently held arunachal pradesh announced candidate winners database including which party they belong to, education, and assets and liabilities in exact figures

S.No. Candidate Name             Constituency               Party Crime Education                  Asset                       Liabilities

1 Lombo Tayeng MEBO INC 0 Graduate Rs 17,12,74,566
~ 17 Crore+
Rs 0
~
2 Jarkar Gamlin ALONG EAST INC 1 10th Pass Rs 4,15,09,209
~ 4 Crore+
Rs 0
~
3 Tumke Bagra ALONG WEST BJP 0 Graduate Rs 1,02,28,329
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
4 Rajesh Tacho ANINI INC 0 10th Pass Rs 2,91,56,000
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
5 Kumar Waii BAMENG INC 0 10th Pass Rs 19,56,21,809
~ 19 Crore+
Rs 1,47,57,892
~ 1 Crore+
6 Gojen Gadi BASAR INC 0 Literate Rs 89,71,74,600
~ 89 Crore+
Rs 90,00,000
~ 90 Lacs+
7 Japu Deru BOMDILA BJP 0 Graduate Rs 4,04,81,062
~ 4 Crore+
Rs 0
~
8 Nikh Kamin BORDUMSA PPA 3 Graduate Rs 13,63,25,739
~ 13 Crore+
Rs 3,00,00,000
~ 3 Crore+
9 Wanglin Lowangdong BORDURIA- BOGAPANI INC 0 Graduate Rs 5,63,54,467
~ 5 Crore+
Rs 0
~
10 Tesam Pongte CHANGLANG NORTH BJP 0 Graduate Rs 1,93,68,805
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
11 Phosum Khimhum CHANGLANG SOUTH INC 0 12th Pass Rs 3,91,72,098
~ 3 Crore+
Rs 0
~
12 Karya Bagang CHAYANGTAJO INC 0 8th Pass Rs 14,50,13,407
~ 14 Crore+
Rs 0
~
13 Chow Tewa Mein CHOWKHAM INC 0 Graduate Rs 2,79,98,803
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 6,76,231
~ 6 Lacs+
14 Smt Gum Tayeng DAMBUK INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 6,55,77,232
~ 6 Crore+
Rs 0
~
15 Dikto Yekar DAPORIJO INC 0 10th Pass Rs 69,91,500
~ 69 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
16 Phurpa Tsering DIRANG INC 0 12th Pass Rs 5,40,36,205
~ 5 Crore+
Rs 0
~
17 Nabam Rebia DOIMUKH INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 26,49,01,155
~ 26 Crore+
Rs 0
~
18 Paknga Bage DUMPORIJO IND 0 Graduate Rs 2,20,88,618
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
19 Kalikho Pul HAYULIANG INC 0 Graduate Rs 4,67,44,449
~ 4 Crore+
Rs 0
~
20 Techi Kaso ITANAGAR INC 0 Illiterate Rs 4,91,60,000
~ 4 Crore+
Rs 0
~
21 Tenzing Norbu Thongdok KALAKTANG INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 5,41,47,379
~ 5 Crore+
Rs 0
~
22 Newlai Tingkhatra KANUBARI INC 0 Graduate Rs 4,15,54,288
~ 4 Crore+
Rs 25,00,000
~ 25 Lacs+
23 Wanglam Sawin KHONSA EAST PPA 0 Graduate Rs 23,92,235
~ 23 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
24 Tirong Aboh KHONSA WEST PPA 0 12th Pass Rs 23,78,211
~ 23 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
25 Pani Taram KOLORIANG PPA 0 Graduate Rs 2,08,50,000
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
26 Jomde Kena LIKABALI INC 0 8th Pass Rs 11,59,20,741
~ 11 Crore+
Rs 0
~
27 Jarbom Gamlin LIROMOBA INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 3,42,00,000
~ 3 Crore+
Rs 0
~
28 Thangwang Wangham LONGDING-PUMAO INC 0 Graduate Rs 2,12,74,000
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
29 Jambey Tashi LUMLA INC 0 Graduate Rs 10,14,76,000
~ 10 Crore+
Rs 0
~
30 Olom Panyang MARIYANG-GEKU BJP 0 10th Pass Rs 8,48,84,780
~ 8 Crore+
Rs 77,00,000
~ 77 Lacs+
31 Pasang Dorjee Sona MECHUKA PPA 0 Graduate Professional Rs 98,02,293
~ 98 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
32 Kamlung Mosang MIAO INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 1,85,14,096
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
33 Pema Khandu MUKTO INC 0 Graduate Rs 1,29,57,56,014
~ 129 Crore+
Rs 0
~
34 Tanga Byaling NACHO INC 0 10th Pass Rs 2,85,80,000
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
35 Laisam Simai NAMPONG BJP 0 Graduate Rs 34,55,953
~ 34 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
36 Zingnu Namchoom NAMSAI INC 0 Graduate Rs 11,17,40,109
~ 11 Crore+
Rs 0
~
37 Wangki Lowang NAMSANG INC 0 Graduate Rs 1,96,09,898
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
38 Kento Rina NARI KOYU BJP 0 Graduate Professional Rs 2,30,63,349
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
39 Bamang Felix NYAPIN INC 0 12th Pass Rs 1,11,49,034
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
40 Takam Pario PALIN INC 3 10th Pass Rs 1,87,56,08,255
~ 187 Crore+
Rs 0
~
41 Tapang Taloh PANGING INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 5,46,53,000
~ 5 Crore+
Rs 0
~
42 Kaling Moyong PASIGHAT EAST BJP 0 12th Pass Rs 1,68,93,233
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
43 Tatung Jamoh PASIGHAT WEST INC 0 Graduate Rs 1,96,70,587
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 7,99,797
~ 7 Lacs+
44 Honchun Ngandam PONGCHAU-WAKKA INC 0 Graduate Rs 1,05,81,892
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
45 Tamar Murtem RAGA BJP 0 Graduate Rs 2,39,50,000
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 0
~
46 Mutchu Mithi ROING INC 0 Graduate Rs 6,15,72,337
~ 6 Crore+
Rs 0
~
47 Tamiyo Taga RUMGONG BJP 0 Graduate Rs 1,02,28,329
~ 1 Crore+
Rs 0
~
48 Nabam Tuki SAGALEE INC 0 Graduate Rs 11,55,93,264
~ 11 Crore+
Rs 2,23,04,820
~ 2 Crore+
49 Tapuk Taku SEPPA EAST INC 2 12th Pass Rs 2,79,52,279
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 5,68,906
~ 5 Lacs+
50 Mama Natung SEPPA WEST INC 0 12th Pass Rs 4,65,89,575
~ 4 Crore+
Rs 0
~
51 Er. Markio Tado TALI INC 0 Graduate Professional Rs 2,51,05,000
~ 2 Crore+
Rs 1,32,000
~ 1 Lacs+
52 Punji Mara TALIHA INC 0 Literate Rs 77,70,000
~ 77 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
53 Tsering Tashi TAWANG IND 0 Graduate Professional Rs 96,43,40,351
~ 96 Crore+
Rs 0
~
54 Mohesh Chai TEZU BJP 0 Post Graduate Rs 47,44,520
~ 47 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
55 Kumsi Sidisow THRIZINO-BURAGAON INC 0 Graduate Rs 3,36,40,321
~ 3 Crore+
Rs 0
~
56 Alo Libang TUTING-YINGKIONG INC 0 Graduate Rs 75,22,409
~ 75 Lacs+
Rs 0
~
57 Likha Saaya YACHULI INC 2 12th Pass Rs 9,59,07,067
~ 9 Crore+
Rs 0
~
58 Tage Taki ZIRO-YACHULI BJP 0 Graduate Professional Rs 7,88,03,599
~ 7 Crore+
Rs 8,00,000
~ 8 Lacs+

 

This list encompasses the winning candidates gender and date of birth or age and the party they represented and total number of votes in the contested constituency and their winning percentage

 

Candidate Name Constituency Sex Age Party Total Total % Vote %
Jarkar Gamlin Along East M 0 INC 12133 81.6 44.54
Tumke Bagra Along West M 0 BJP 11891 85.73 61.92
Rajesh Tacho Anini M 0 INC 3904 89.65 52.26
Kumar Waii Bameng M 42 INC 9763 86.55 60.12
Gojen Gadi Basar M 0 INC 16253 78.55 56.45
Japu Deru Bomdila M 54 BJP 10218 79.91 53.21
Nikh Kamin Bordumsa-Diyum M 0 PPA 15115 84.47 41.58
Wanglin Lowangdong Borduria-Bogapani M 0 INC 7069 89.63 35.56
Phosum Khimhun Changlang M 0 INC 4874 93.72 70.82
Tesam Pongte Changlang North M 0 BJP 9064 82.13 46.83
Karya Bagang Chayangtajo F 37 INC 9667 91.9 48.89
Chow Tewa Mein Chowkham M 0 INC 10648 94.07 55.69
Gum Tayeng Dambuk F 0 INC 11159 89.17 55.01
Paknga Bage Damporijo M 0 IND 11542 83.55 57.04
Dikto Yekar Daporijo M 0 INC 16931 74.34 49.88
Phurpa Tsering Dirang M 42 INC 13351
Kalikho Pul Hayuliang M 0 INC 15024 62.31 77.68
Tech Kaso Itanagar M 0 INC 60998 55.67 55.34
Tenzing Norbu Thongdok Kalaktang M 64 INC 9029 88.24 51.59
Newlai Tingkhatra Kanubari M 0 INC 10406 92.08 35.31
Wanglam Sawn Khonsa East M 0 PPA 10212 73.23 42.38
Tirong Aboh Khonsa West M 0 PPA 9387 92.08 45.09
Pani Takam Koloriang M 0 PPA 11794 82.34 51.22
Chowna Mein Lekang M 0 INC 20502 65.12 47.46
Jomde Kena Likabali M 0 INC 10094 85.16 41
Jarbom Gamlin Liromoba M 0 INC 11610 84.71 55.75
Thangwang Wangham Longding-Pumao M 0 INC 10035 89.97 48.08
Jambey Tashi Lumla M 39 INC 8122 88 59.52
Olom Panyang Mariyang-Geku M 0 BJP 12536 72.8 46
Lombo Tayeng Mebo M 0 INC 10118
Pasang Dorjee Sona Mechuka M 0 PPA 9194 86.16 48.28
Kamlung Mosang Miao M 0 INC 17747 78.91 62.88
Pema Khandu Mukto M 35 INC 7120
Laisam Simai Nampong M 0 BJP 8244 86.44 49.52
Zingnu Namchoom Namsai M 0 INC 13089 129.11 61.55
Wangki Lowang Namsang M 0 INC 9372 73.43 42.95
Kento Rina Nari Koyu M 0 BJP 12310 50.13 52.89
Tapang Taloh Pangin M 0 INC 6923 156.62 52.13
Kaling Moyong Pasighat East M 0 BJP 10068 153.11 49.72
Tatung Jamoh Pasighat West M 0 INC 19055 54.98 53.35
Honchun Ngandam Pongchao-Wakka M 0 INC 13981 88.85 43.73
Tamar Murtem Raga M 0 BJP 15628 82.67 49.54
Mutchu Mithi Roing M 0 INC 12069 80.2 56.14
Tamiyo Taga Rumgong M 0 BJP 10510 86.18 50.88
Tapuk Taku Seppa East M 0 INC 10692 71.15 67.49
Mama Natung Seppa West M 0 INC 6207 0.18 100
Markio Taro Tali M 0 INC 11590 75.26 54.59
Tsering Tashi Tawang M 33 IND 9899 80.41 80.67
Mohesh Chai Tezu M 0 BJP 16351 85.74 50.98
Kumsi Sidisow Thrizino-Buragaon M 32 INC 13984 78.07 72.11
Alo Libang Tuting Yingkiong M 0 INC 11317 82.89 51.53
Likha Saaya Yachuli M 0 INC 15082 92.41 47.96
Tage Tam Ziro-Hapoli M 0 BJP 20902 80.6 52.74