BJP New MP Candidates List 2014 Parliament Election


BJP New MP Candidates List 2014 Parliament Election:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party leader had released the state wise new MP candidates list 2014 nominating for the 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Parliament Election 2014 of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies to elect the New Member of Parliament MPs of 16th Lok Sabha of India.

For all the Parliamentary Constituencies of India the counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the election results with the winning party candidates for MP with the total votes.

 

BJP New MP Candidates List 2014:

State C.No Constituency BJP Candidates List
Arunachal Pradesh 1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Assam 7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
Assam 8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
Assam 10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
Assam 12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
Assam 14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Goa 1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
Goa 2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh 1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
Himachal Pradesh 3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
Himachal Pradesh 4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik
Jammu & Kashmir 4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
Karnataka 1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
Karnataka 2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
Karnataka 3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
Karnataka 4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
Karnataka 5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
Karnataka 6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
Karnataka 8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
Karnataka 10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
Karnataka 11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
Karnataka 12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
Karnataka 13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
Karnataka 14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
Karnataka 18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
Karnataka 22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
Karnataka 23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
Karnataka 24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Karnataka 25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
Karnataka 26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
Kerala 1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
Kerala 12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
Maharashtra 2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
Maharashtra 3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
Maharashtra 4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
Maharashtra 6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
Maharashtra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
Maharashtra 11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
Maharashtra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
Maharashtra 13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
Maharashtra 16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
Maharashtra 18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
Maharashtra 20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
Maharashtra 22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
Maharashtra 26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
Maharashtra 28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
Maharashtra 37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
Maharashtra 39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
Maharashtra 44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Odisha 1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
Odisha 3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
Odisha 5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
Odisha 6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
Odisha 10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
Odisha 11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
Odisha 16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
Odisha 21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
Tripura 1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
Tripura 2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
West Bengal 1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar, Ex-DIG, SSB
West Bengal 5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
West Bengal 6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
West Bengal 9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
West Bengal 11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
West Bengal 13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
West Bengal 14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
West Bengal 15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
West Bengal 17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
West Bengal 18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
West Bengal 21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
West Bengal 25 Howrah Shri George Baker
West Bengal 26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
West Bengal 28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
West Bengal 29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
West Bengal 30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
West Bengal 32 Ghatal Md Alam
West Bengal 33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
West Bengal 34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
West Bengal 36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
West Bengal 37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
West Bengal 38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
West Bengal 39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
West Bengal 40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
West Bengal 41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
West Bengal 42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee

http://www.bjp.org/media-resources/press-releases/3rd-list-of-candidates-for-lok-sabha-election-2014
http://www.bjp.org/media-resources/press-releases/press-ist-list-of-candidate-for-lok-sabha-election-2014