BJP Party Candidates List 2016 Election Assam, West Bengal, Kerala


BJP Party Candidates List 2016 Election Assam, West Bengal, Kerala:

Election 2016

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP leader had announced the first list of candidates names for the Assembly Constituencies of Assam, West Bengal and Kerala state in India.

Assam Election 2016 Candidates List:

The Assembly Election 2016 for the state of Assam is to be conducted in 2 phases with the polling on 4th April 2016, 11th April 2016 and the counting of votes followed by the announcement of result will be made on 19th May 2016.

The First list of MLA candidates for the Assam state includes 88 candidates names among the 126 Assembly Constituencies.

AC No.  AC Name Name of Candidate
1 Ratabari (SC) Kripanath Mallah
2 Patherkandi Krishnendu Paul
3 Karimganj North Mission Ranjan Das
4 Karimganj South Smt. Shipra Goon
5 Badarpur Dipak Dev
6 Hailakandi Saikat Dutta Choudhary
7 Katlicherra Rajkumar Das
8 Algapur Kaushik Rai
9 Silchar Dilip Paul
10 Sonai Aminul Haque Laskar
11 Dholai (SC) Parimal Suklabaidya
12 Udharbond Mihir Kanti Shome
13 Lakhipur Thoiba Singh
14 Borkhola Kishore Nath
15 Katigorah Amarchand Jain
16 Haflong (ST) Bir Bhadra Hagjer
17 Bokajan (ST) Dr. Numal Momin
18 Howraghat (ST) Joyram Engleng
19 Diphu (ST) Sum Ronghang
20 Baithalangshu (ST) Arun Terang
21 Mankachar Abul Salem Shah
22 South Salmara Smt. Jesmina Parbin
23 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
25 Golakganj Aswini Roy Sarkar
26 Bilasipara East Ashok Singi
36 DudhnaiI(ST) Tankeswar Rabha
37 Goalpara East Gauranga Prasad Das
38 Goalpara West Smt. Zebin Barbhuyan
39 Jaleswar Abdul Rahim Jibran
40 Sarbhog Ranjit Das
41 Bhabanipur Manoj Barua
44 Jania Smt. Benazir Arfan
45 Baghbor Abdul Barek
47 Chenga Gunojit Adhikari
50 Palasbari Pranab Kalita
51 Jalukbari Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma
52 Dispur Atul Bora
53 East Guwahati Siddhartha Bhattacharya
55 Hajo Ms. Suman Haripriya
57 Rangiya Bhabesh Kalkita
60 Barkhetri Narayan Deka
61 Dharmapur Chandra Mohan Patowari
66 Sipajhar Binanda Saikia
67 Mangaldai (SC) Gurujyoti Das
71 Dhekiajuli Ashok Singhal
72 Borsola Ganesh Limbu
74 Rangapara Pallab Lochan Das
75 Sootea Padma Hazarika
76 Biswanath Chariali Promod Borthakur
77 Behali Ranjit Dutta
78 Gohpur Utpal Bora
79 Jagiroad (SC) Piyush Hazarika
80 Morigaon Rama Kanta Deori
82 Roha (SC) Dimbesher Das
83 Dhing Dr. Mukul Debnath
84 Batadraba Smt. Angoorlata Deka
85 Rupohihat Zakaria Haque Choudhruy
86 Nagaon Rupak Sarma
88 Samaguri Jitu Goswami
91 Hojai Shiladitya Deb
92 Lumding Sibu Mishra
95 Golaghat Bitupan Saikia
96 Khumtai Mrinal Saikia
98 Jorhat Hitendra Nath Goswami
99 Majuli (ST) Sarbananda Sonowal
100 Titabor Kamakhya Tasha
101 Mariani Dulen Naik
104 Nazira Prahlad Gowala
105 Mahmora Jugen Mohan
106 Sonari Tapan Gogoi
107 Thowra Kushal Duwari
108 Sibsagar Smt. Surobhi Rajkuwari
109 Bihpuria Debananda Hazarika
110 Naobaisha Rao Gajendra Singh
112 Dhakuakhana (ST) Naba Doley
113 Dhemaji (ST) Pradhan Barua
114 Jonai (ST) Aswini Pait
115 Moran Chakra Gogi
116 Dibrugarh Prasanta Phukan
117 Lahowal Rituparna Barua
118 Duliajan Teros Gowala
119 Thingkhang Bimal Bora
121 Chabua Binod Hazarika
122 Tinsukia Sanjay Kisan
123 Digboi Suren Phukan
124 Margherita Bhaskar Sarma
125 Doomdooma Dilip Moran
126 Sadiya Bolin Chetia

West Bengal Election 2016 Candidates List:

In 6 phases the West Bengal Assembly election 2016 is to be conducted for 294 Assembly constituencies with the polling dates, 4th & 11th April 2016, 17th April 2016, 21st April 2016, 25th April 2016, 30th April 2016 and 5th May 2016 with the counting of votes on 19th May 2016.

Total of 52 candidate name list had been announced by the BJP party leader in the first candidates list among the 294 Assembly Constituencies

AC No. AC Name  Name of Candidate
124 Basirhat Dakshin Shammik Bhattacharya
159 Bhabanipur Chandrakumar Bose
197 Dhanekhali (SC) Sasti Duley
219 Dantan Shakti Nayak
220 Nayagram (ST) Bokul Murmu
221 Gopiballavpur Sushil Ghosh
222 Jhargram Ajay Kumar Sen
223 Keshiary (ST) Mangal Hasda
224 Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Ghosh
225 Narayangarh Krishanpad Roy
226 Sabang Kashinath Bose
227 Pingla Smt. Antra Bhattacharya
228 Kharagpur Gautam Bhattacharya
229 Debra Sukumar Bhuiya
230 Daspur Dipak Pramanik
231 Ghatal (SC) Smt. Anjushree Doloi
232 Chandrakona (SC) Bilas Doloi
233 Garbeta Pradeep Lodha
234 Salboni Dhiman Koley
235 Keshpur (SC) Deepak Parta
236 Medinipur Tusar Mukherjee
237 Binpur (ST) Murari Mohan Baske
238 Bandwan (ST) Labhsen Baske
239 Balrampur Shubash das Goswami
240 Baghmundi Jyotirmay Mahato
241 Joypur Shreepati Mahato
242 Purulia Dr. Soumyadip Saha
243 Manbazar (ST) Smt. Gouri Singh Sardar
244 Kashipur Kamlakant Hasda
245 Para (SC) Samir Bauri
246 Raghunathpur (SC) Subash Mondal
247 Saltora (SC) Snehasish Mondal
248 Chhatna Swapan Mukherjee
249 Ranibandh (ST) Khudiram Tudu
250 Raipur (ST) Sudhanshu Hasda
251 Taldangra Mahadev Kahn
252 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
254 Onda Amar Shakha
255 Bishnupur Nand Dulal Banerjee
256 Katulpur (SC) Tarun Kotal
257 Indus (SC) Nirmal Dhara
258 Sonamukhi (SC) Smt. Debjani Roy
275 Pandabeswar Jiten Chatterjee
276 Durgapur Purba Akhil Mondal
277 Durgapur Paschim Kalyan Dubey
278 Raniganj Manish Sharma
279 Jamurka Santosh Singh
281 Asansol Uttar Nirmal Karmkar
282 Kulti Dr. Ajay Poddar
283 Barabani Amal Ray
285 Suri Joy Banerjee
290 Mayureswar Smt. Locket Chatterjee

Kerala Election 2016 Candidates List:

In the first candidates of BJP party for the Kerala state Assembly election 2016 the BJP party leader had announced the 22 candidates name list among the 140 Assembly Constituencies.

For the state of Kerala the Assembly Election 2016 is to be conducted in single phase to all the 140 Assembly Constituencies with the polling on 16th May 2016 and the counting of votes followed by the result announcement on 19th May 2016.

AC No. AC Name  Name of Candidate
133 Vattiyoorkkavu Kummanam Rajasekharan
59 Nemam O Rajagopal
62 Kunnamangalam CK Padmanabhan
27 Kozhikode North KP Shreeshan
56 Palakkad Shobha Surendran
98 Puthupally George Kurien
110 Chengannur Advocate PS Sreedharan Pillai
14 Kuthuparamba Sadanandan Master
48 Ponnani KK Surendran
53 Kongad Renu Suresh
71 Puthukkad A Nagesh
64 Manalur NN Radhakrishnan
113 Aranmula MT Ramesh
132 Kazhakuttam V Muraleedharan
138 Kattakkada PK Krishnadas
1 Manjeshwaram K Surendran
61 Chelakkara Shajumon Vattekkad
47 Thavanoor Ravi Thelath
40 Malappuram Badusha Thangal
109 Mavelikkara PM Velayudhan
88 Devikulam N Chandran
82 Ernakulam NK Mohandas

http://www.bjp.org/