BJP Party Candidates Name List Kerala Assembly Election 2016


BJP Party Candidates Name List Kerala Assembly Election 2016:

BJP Party

On 25th March 2016, Sunday the Kerala state Assembly Election 2016 second candidates name list which includes 51 MLA candidates name was released by Amit Shah at the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Central Election Committee meeting.

In the state of Kerala there are totally 140 Assembly Constituencies located across all the districts and the Election Commission of India had announced that the Assembly Election to all the 140 constituencies will be conducted in single phase on 16th May 2016.

The counting of votes will be done on 19th May 2016 and on the same day the Election Commission of India will be announcing the party winning candidates name list result with total votes in the Kerala state Assembly Election 2016.

 

BJP Candidates Name List For Kerala Assembly Election 2016:

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
2 Kasargod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar
6 Payyannur Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran
7 Kalliasseri Arun K.P
8 Taliparambu P.Balakrishnan
10 Azheekode Adv A.V.Kesavan
11 Kannur K.Gireesh Babu
13 Thalassery V.K.Sajeevan
15 Mattannur Biju Elakkuzhy
17 Mananthavadi (ST) K.Mohandas
19 Kalpetta K.Sadanandan
20 Vadakara M.Rajesh Kumar
21 Kuttiadi Ramdas Manaleri
22 Nadapuram M.P.Rajan
23 Quilandy K.Rajineesh Babu
26 Elathur V.V.Rajan
29 Beypur Adv Prakash Babu
31 Koduvally Ali Akbar
33 Kondotty K.Ramachandran
34 Eranad K P Baburajan Master
37 Mancheri C.Dinesh
38 Perinthalmanna Sunil M.K
39 Mankada B.Ratheesh
41 Vengara P.T.Ali Haji
42 Vallikkunnu Janachandran Master
44 Thanur Rasmil Nath
45 Tirur Devidasan N.K
46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V
49 Thrithala Smt. V.T.Rema
50 Pattambi Manoj P
52 Ottappalam P.Venugopal
55 Malampuzha C.Krishnakumar
57 Tarur (SC) Divakaran.K.V
59 Nenmara N.Shivarajan
62 Kunnamkulam Aneesh Kumar.K.K
63 Guruvayur Smt. Niveditha Subrahmaniyam
65 Wadakkanchery Ullas Babu.T.S
67 Thrissur B.Gopalakrishnan
70 Irinjalakkuda C.D.Santhosh
81 Tripunithura Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan
92 Peerumedu K.Kumar
97 Kottayam M.S.Karunakaran
99 Changanassery Ettumanur Radhakrishnan
104 Alappuzha Ranjeet Sreenivas
105 Ambalappuzha L.P.Jayachandran
114 Konni D.Asoka Kumar
115 Adoor (SC) Adv P.Sudheer
119 Kottarakkara Smt.Rajeswariyamma.K
120 Pathanapuram D.Reghu (Bheeman Reghu)
122 Chadayamangalam K.Sivadasan
126 Chathannur P.B.Gopakumar
134 Tiruvananthpuram Srisanth

http://www.bjp.org/

http://www.bjp.org/en/media-resources/press-releases/list-of-bjp-candidates-for-ensuing-general-elections-to-the-legislative-assembly-2016-of-kerala-and-tamil-nadu-under-the-presidentship-of-shri-amit-shah