Gujarat Election BJP Candidates Manifesto 2014

gujaratINC declared the candidate list for sixteenth loksabha election 2014 for the state of GUJARAT.
Now you can get here the complete LIST OF CONGRESS nominees IN GUJARAT FOR 2014 LOKSABHA ELECTION.

1.       Sabarkantha    Shankar Singh Vaghela
2.       Surendranagar    Somabhai Patel
3.       Rajkot    Kuwarjibhai Madam
4.       Jamnagar    Vikram Bhai Madam
5.       Anand    Bhart Bhai Solanki
6.       Dahod ST    Dr. Prabha Ben Tayiyad
7.       Chota Udaipur ST    Nairan Bhai Rathwa
8.       Bardoli ST    Dr. TUshar Bhai Chaudhary
9.       Valasd  ST    Kishan Bhai Patel

The AAP chief figured out the 26 seats of Lok Sabha Candidates Gujarat LS Election 2014
The gujarat Lok Sabha parliamentary schedule is announced by the Election Commission of India
About 4 candidates contested the earlier Lok Sabha polls from Gonda & Kaiserganj seats have been eliminated from participating the 2014 elections for 3 years for defending Election Commission initiatives due to not surrendering the 2009 election expenditures. And their candidates names are Vidya Sagar from Apna Dal, Om Prakash independent of Gonda seat, Ram Prakash RPI-A & Raj Kishore Singh independent from Kaiserganj.

This is the 2014 Congress & BJP Candidate List in Gujarat for Lok Sabha Election

BJP
Congress
Constituency No. and Name
Name of Candidate
Name of Candidate
5
Sabarkantha
Shankarsinh Vaghela
9
Surendranagar
Somabhai Gandabhai Patel
10
Rajkot
Kubharjibhai Bavalia
12
Jamnagar
Vikrambhai Madam
16
Anand
Bharatbhai Solanki
19
Dahod (ST)
Dr. Prabhaben Taviyad
21
Chota Udaipur (ST)
Naranbhai Rathwa
23
Bardoli (ST)
Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
26
Valsad (ST)
Kishanbhai Patel
Kachchh
Banaskantha
Patan
Mahesana
Gandhinagar
Ahmedabad East
Ahmedabad West
Porbandar
Junagarh
Amreli
Bhavnagar
Kheda
Panchmahal
Vadidara
Bharuch
Surat
Navsari

Also find the complete list of current member of parliament candidates won in 2009 elections of gujarat

Gujarat
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad East Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Ahmedabad West(SC) Solanki,Dr. Kirit Premjibhai BJP
3 Amreli Kachhadia,Shri Naranbhai BJP
4 Anand Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC
5 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
6 Bardoli(ST) Chaudhary,Dr. Tushar Amarsinh INC
7 Bharuch Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai D. BJP
8 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
9 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Patalyabhai BJP
10 Dahod(ST) Taviad,Dr. (Smt.) Prabha Kishor INC
11 Gandhinagar Advani,Shri Lal Krishna BJP
12 Jamnagar Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC
13 Junagadh Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP
14 Kachchh(SC) Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai BJP
15 Kheda Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
16 Mahesana Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP
17 Navsari Patil,Shri Chandrakant Raghunath BJP
18 Panchmahal Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP
19 Patan Thakor,Shri Jagdish INC
20 Porbandar Radadiyahai,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP
21 Rajkot Bavaliya,Shri Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai INC
22 Sabarkantha Chauhan,Dr. Mahendrasinh Pruthvisinh BJP
23 Surat Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP
24 Surendranagar Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli INC
25 Vadodara Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao BJP
26 Valsad(ST) Patel,Shri Kishanbhai Vestabhai INC

The important date of gujarat 2014 polling are

GUJARAT
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
Schedule no: 7 1 1 Kachchh SC
No of PCs going to poll 26 2 2 Banaskantha GEN
Issue of Notification: 02 Apr 14 (Wed) 3 3 Patan GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 09 Apr 14 (Wed) 4 4 Mahesana GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 10 Apr 14 (Thu) 5 5 Sabarkantha GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 6 6 Gandhinagar GEN
Date of Poll 30 Apr 14 (Wed) 7 7 Ahmedabad East GEN
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 8 8 Ahmedabad West SC
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 9 9 Surendranagar GEN
Completed 10 10 Rajkot GEN
11 11 Porbandar GEN
12 12 Jamnagar GEN
13 13 Junagadh GEN
14 14 Amreli GEN
15 15 Bhavnagar GEN
16 16 Anand GEN
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
17 17 Kheda GEN
18 18 Panchmahal GEN
19 19 Dahod ST
20 20 Vadodara GEN
21 21 Chhota Udaipur ST
22 22 Bharuch GEN
23 23 Bardoli ST
24 24 Surat GEN
25 25 Navsari GEN
26 26 Valsad ST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

(Required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>