Indian National Congress INC MP List 2014 State Wise Parliament Election


Indian National Congress INC MP List 2014 State Wise Parliament Election:

mp congress

The Indian National Congress announced the list candidates for the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The new Member of Parliament MP for 16th Lok Sabh of India from all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India election are to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 in 9 phases by the Election Commission of India.

The Member of Parliament election 2014 vote counting will be processed on 16th May 2014 by the Election Commission of India and on the same date the winning party candidates name list will be announced.

Indian National Congress 16th Lok Sabha MP List 2014:

Andaman & Nicobar
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Kuldeep Rai Sharma
Assam
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Karimganj Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya
2 Silchar Smt. Susmita Dev
3 Autonomous District-St Biren Singh Engti
6 Barpeta Ismail Hussain
7 Gauhati Manas Bora
9 Tezpur Bhupen Bora
11 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi
12 Jorhat B.K. Handique
13 Dibrugarh Paban Singh Ghatowar
4 Dhubri Mohd. Wajid Ali Choudhary
10 Nowgong Smt. Jon Jonali Baruah
14 Lakhimpur Ranee Narah
Bihar
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
8 Supaul Ranjita Ranjan
10 Kishanganj Mohmd Asrarul Haque
12 Purina Amarnath Tiwari
15 Muzaffarpur Akhilesh Pratap Singh
17 Gopalganj-Sc Dilip Kumar Majhi
21 Hajipur-Sc Pratima Kumari
23 Samastipur-Sc Ashok Ram
30 Patna Sahib Rajlkumar Rajan
34 Sasaram-Sc Smt. Meira Kumar
37 Aurangabad Nikhil Kumar
Chandigarh
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Chandigarh Pawan Kumar Bansal
1 Surguja-St Ramdeo Ram
2 Raigarh-St Ms. Aarti Singh
3 Jangir-Champa-Sc Premchand Jaisi
4 Korba Charan Das Mahant
5 Bilaspur Smt. Karuna Shukla
6 Rajnandgaon Kamleshwar Verma
7 Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu
8 Raipur Satyanarayan Sharma
10 Bastar-St Deepak Karma
Dadra Nagar Haveli
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Dadra & Nagar Haveli Mohan Delkar
Gujarat
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
5 Sabarkantha Shankarsinh Vaghela
9 Surendranagar Somabhai Gandabhai Patel
10 Rajkot Kuvarjibhai Bavalia
12 Jamnagar Vikrambhai Madam
16 Anand Bharatbhai Solanki
19 Dahod-St Dr. Prabhaben Taviyad
21 Chhota Udaipur-St Naranbhai Rathwa
23 Bardoli-St Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
26 Valsad-St Kishanbhai Patel
15 Bhavnagar Pravin Rathod
Haryana
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
2 Kurukshetra Naveen Jindal
4 Hisar Ch Sampat Singh
5 Karnal Arvind Sharma
6 Sonipat Jagbir Malik
7 Rohtak Deepender Singh Hooda
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Ms. Shruti Choudhary
10 Faridabad Avtar Singh Bhadana
Himachal Pradesh
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Kangra Chander Kumar
2 Mandi Smt. Pratibha singh
4 Shimla-SC Mohan lal Bragta
Jharkhand
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
3 Godda Furkan Ansari
7 Dhanbad Ajay Dubey
10 Singbhum-St Chitrasen Sinku
11 Khunti-St Kalicharan Munda
12 Lohardaga-St Rameshwar Oraon
14 Hazaribagh Saurabh Narayan Singh
8 Ranchi Subodh Kant Sahai
Karnataka
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
4 Buapur-Sc Prakash Rathod
5 Gulbarga-Sc Mallikarjun Kharge
7 Bidar Dharam Singh
13 Davanagere S.S. Mallikarjun
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Jayprakash Hegde
16 Hassan A. Manju
19 Tumkur S.P. Muddahanumegowda
20 Mandya Divya Spandana Ramya
21 Mysore A.H. Vishwanath
22 Chamarajangar-Sc R. Dhruvanarayana
23 Banglore Rural D.K. Suresh
26 Banglore South Nandan Nilekani
28 Kolar-Sc K.H. Muniyappa
1 Chikkodi Prakash B. Hukkeri
2 Belgaum Smt. Lakshmi Hebbalkar
3 Bagalkot Ajay Kumar Sarnaik
6 Raichur-ST B. V. Naik
8 Koppal Basavaraj Hitnal
14 Shimoga Manjunath Bhandary
17 Dakshina Kannada Janardana Poojary
18 Chitradurga-SC Chandrappa
25 Bangalore Central Rizwan Arshad
27 Chikkballapur Dr M Veerappa Moily
Kerala
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Kasaragod T. Siddique
2 Kannur K. Sudhakaran
3 Vadakara Mullappally Ramachandran
4 Wayanad M. I. Shanavas
5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan
9 Alathur-SC Smt. Sheeba K. A.
10 Thrissur K. P. Dhanapalan
11 Chalakudy P. C. Chako
12 Ernakulam Prof. K. V. Thomas
13 Idukki Dean Kuriakose
15 Alappuzha K. C. Venugopal
16 Mavelikkara-SC Kodikunnil Suresh
17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony
19 Attingal Adv. Smt. Bindu Krishna
20 Thiruvananthapuram Dr Shashi Tharoor
Lakshadweep
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Lakshadweep(ST) Hamdullah Sayeed
Madhya Pradesh
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
2 Bhind-Sc Bhagirath Prasad
3 Gwalior Ashok Singh
4 Guna Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
5 Sagar Govind Singh Rajput
6 Tikamgarh-Sc Dr. Kamleshwar Verma
7 Damoh Mahendra Pratap
8 Khajuraho Raja Pateria
10 Rewa Sunderlal Tiwari
11 Sidhi Indrajeet Patel
12 Shahdol-St Smt. Rajesh Nandini Singh
13 Jabalpur Vivek Tankha
15 Balaghat Ms. Heena Kaware
16 Chhindwara Kamal Nath
19 Bhopal P.C. Sharma
21 Dewas-Sc Sajjan Kumar Verma
22 Ujjain-Sc Prem Chand Guddu
23 Mandsour Ms. Meenakshi Natarajan
24 Ratlam-St Kantilal Bhuriya
26 Indore Satyanarayan Patel
27 Khargone-St Ramesh Patel
28 Khandwa Arun Yadav
29 Betul-St Rahul Chaudhary
1 Morena Govind Singh
14 Mandla-ST Omkar Markam
17 Hoshangabad Devendra Patel
Maharashtra
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar-St Manikaro H Gavit
2 Dhule Amrishbhai Rasikbhai Patel
9 Ramtek-Sc Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
26 Mumbai North Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North-West Gurudas Kamath
29 Mumbai North-Central Smt. Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South-Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
38 Shirdi-Sc Bhausaheb Wakchaure
42 Solapur-Sc Sushil Kumar Shinde
44 Sangli Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
46 Ratnagri-Sindhudurg Dr. Nilesh Nr. Rane
6 Akola Hidayat Patel
8 Wardha Sagar Maghe
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur-ST Dr Namdeo Usendi
15 Hingoli Rajeev Satav
18 Jalna Vilas Autade
23 Bhiwandi Vishwanath Patil
48 Hatkanangle Kallappa Awade
Manipur
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Inner Manipur Dr. Thokchom Meinya
2 Outer Manipur-St Thangso Baite
Meghalaya
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
2 Tura-St Daryl William Cheran Momin
1 Shillong-ST Vincent H. Pala
Mizoram
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Mizoram-St C L Ruala
Nagaland
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Nagaland K. V. Pusa
Orissa
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
4 Keonjhar-St Madhav Sardar
8 Jajpur-Sc Ashok Das
9 Dhenkanal Sudhir Kumar Samal
10 Bolangir Sarat Patnaik
14 Cuttak Smt. Aparajita Mohanty
17 Puri Smt. Sucharita Mohanty
18 Bhubaneshwar Bijay Mohanty
20 Berhampur Chandra Sekhar Sahu
21 Koraput-St Dr. Giridhar Gamang
2 Sundargarh-ST Hemanand Biswal
3 Sambalpur Amarnath Pradhan
5 Mayurbhanj-ST Shyam Sundar Hansdah
11 Kalahandi Bhakta Charan Das
12 Nabarangpur-ST Pradeep Kumar Majhi
13 Kandhamal Harihar Karan
Puducherry
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Puducherry V. Narayanasamy
Punjab
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
3 Khadoor Sahib Harminder Singh Gill
6 Anandpurn Sahib Ravneet Singh Bittu
12 Sangrur Vijay Inder Singla
13 Patiala Smt. Preneet Kaur
Rajasthan
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
2 Bikaner-Sc Shankar Pannu
5 Sikar P.S. Jat
8 Alwar Jitendra Singh
17 Barmer Harish Choudhary
21 Chittorgarh Dr. Girija Vyas
24 Kota Ijayraj Singh
4 Jhunjhunu Dr Smt. Rajbala Ola
19 Udaipur-ST Raghuvir Singh Meena
Tripura
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Tripura West Prof. Arunoday Saha
2 Tripura East-St Sachitra Debbarma
Uttar Pradesh
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Saharanpur Imran Masood
3 Muzaffarnagar Suraj Singh Verma
7 Rampur Kazim Ali Khan
10 Meerut Ms Nagma
15 Aligarh Ch. Bijendra Singh
18 Agra-Sc Upendra Singh Jatav
24 Aonla Saleem Iqbal Sherwani
25 Bareilly Praveen Singh Aron
26 Pilibhit Sanjay Kapoor
27 Shahjahanpur-Sc Chetram
28 Kheri Zafar Ali Naqvi
29 Dhaurahra Jitin Prasada
30 Sitapur Smt. Vaishali Ali
31 Hardoi-Sc Sarvesh Kumar Jansevak
32 Misrikh-Sc Om Prakash Rawat
33 Unnao Smt. Annu Tandon
34 Mohanlalganj-Sc Narendra Gautam
36 Rae Bareli Smt. Sonia Gandhi
37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi
38 Sultanpur Smt. Amita Singh
39 Pratapgarh Smt. Ratna Singh
40 Farrukhabad Salman Khurshid
43 Kanpur Sriprakash Jaiswal
44 Akbarpur Rajaram Pal
45 Jalaun-Sc Vijay Chaudhary
46 Jhansi Pradeep Jain Aditya
47 Hamirpur Jaywant Singh
48 Banda Vivek Singh
49 Fatehpur Smt. Usha Maurya
51 Phulpur Mohammad Kaif
53 Barabanki-Sc P.L. Punia
54 Faizabad Dr. Nirmal Khatri
56 Bahraich Sc Kamal Kishore
58 Shrawasti Vinay Kumar Pandey
59 Gonda Beni Prasad Verma
61 Basti Sanjay Jaiswal
63 Maharajganj Harshwardhan Singh
64 Gorakhpur Ashtabhuja Tiwari
65 Kushi Nagar R.P.N Singh
66 Deoria Sabha Kunwar Kushwaha
67 Bansgaon-Sc Dr. Sanjay Kumar
68 Lalganj Sc Balibihari Babu
69 Azamgarh Arvind Jaiswal
70 Ghosi Rashtra Kunwar Singh
71 Salempur Bhola Pandey
72 Ballia Smt. Sudha Rai
73 Jaunpur Ravi Kishan
75 Ghazipur Mohd Maqsood Khan
78 Bhadohi Sartaj Imam
80 Robertsganj Sc Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary
6 Moradabad Begum Noor Bano
12 Ghaziabad Raj Babbar
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Ramesh Chand Tomar
35 Lucknow Smt. Rita Bahuguna Joshi
41 Etawah-SC Smt. Hansmukhi Sankhwar
50 Kaushambi-SC Mahendra Gautam
55 Ambedkar Nagar Ashok Singh
57 Kaiserganj Mukesh Srivastava
60 Domariyaganj Tarun Patel
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Rohit Pandey
74 Machhlishahr-SC Tufani Nishad
79 Mirzapur Lalitesh Pati Tripathi
West Bengal
C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Cooch Behar Sc Keshab Ray
2 Alipurduars St Josef Munda
3 Jalpaiguri Sc Dr. Sukhbilas Verma
5 Raiganj Smt. Deepa Dasmunshi
7 Maldaha Uttar Smt. Mausam Noor
8 Maldaha Dakshin A.H. Khan Choudhury
9 Jangipur Abhijeet Mukherjee
10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Choudhary
11 Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain
13 Ranaghat Sc Pratap Roy
17 Barasat Rizul Ghoshal
19 Jaynagar Sc Arnab Roy
21 Diamond Harbour Mohmd Qumarhuzzan Qumar
24 Kolkata Uttar Soumendra Nath Mitra
26 Uluberia Asit Mitra
35 Purulia Nepal Mahto
42 Birbhum Syed Siraj Jimmi

 

www.inc.in