Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election 2018 Schedule Dates, Party Candidates, Voters List


Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election 2018 Schedule Dates, Party Candidates, Voters List:

The tenure of Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly is scheduled to be closed on or before 7th January 2019. Hence the tenure of Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly to be end by 7th January 2019, the Election Commission of India will be conducting the Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election in the year 2018 to elect members of the 230 constituencies in Madhya Pradesh.

The Madhya Pradesh state consist of 230 Assembly Constituencies across all the districts of Madhya Pradesh state in India. The Opinion polls from various Polling firm mentions the difference in the winning percentage of Bharatiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC.

The Election Commission of India ECI will be soon releasing the Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly election 2018 which is expected soon to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies of Madhya Pradesh state in India.

Political Parties in Madhya Pradesh:
BJS – All India Bhartiya Jan Sangh
BPI – Bolshevik Party of India
CPI – Communist Party of India
FBL(MG) – F.B. (Marxist Group)
FBL(RG) – Forward Bloc (Ruikar Group)
HMS – Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha
INC – Indian National Congress
KMPP – Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party
RRP – Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad
SCF – All India Scheduled Caste Federation
SP – Socialist Party
BLC – Bharatiya Lok Congress
SKP – S.K. Paksha
IND – Independent

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List:

No Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) District
1 Sheopur None Sheopur
2 Vijaypur None Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh None Morena
4 Joura None Morena
5 Sumawali None Morena
6 Morena None Morena
7 Dimani None Morena
8 Ambah SC Morena
9 Ater None Bhind
10 Bhind None Bhind
11 Lahar None Bhind
12 Mehgaon None Bhind
13 Gohad SC Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural None Gwalior
15 Gwalior None Gwalior
16 Gwalior East None Gwalior
17 Gwalior South None Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar None Gwalior
19 Dabra SC Gwalior
20 Sewda None Datia
21 Bhander SC Datia
22 Datia None Datia
23 Karera SC Shivpuri
24 Pohari None Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri None Shivpuri
26 Pichhore None Shivpuri
27 Kolaras None Shivpuri
28 Bamori None Guna
29 Guna SC Guna
30 Chachoura None Guna
31 Raghogarh None Guna
32 Ashok Nagar SC Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi None Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli None Ashok Nagar
35 Bina SC Sagar
36 Khurai None Sagar
37 Surkhi None Sagar
38 Deori None Sagar
39 Rehli None Sagar
40 Naryoli SC Sagar
41 Sagar None Sagar
42 Banda None Sagar
43 Tikamgarh None Tikamgarh
44 Jatara SC Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur None Tikamgarh
46 Niwari None Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur None Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur None Chhatarpur
49 Chandla SC Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar None Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur None Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar None Chhatarpur
53 Malhara None Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya None Damoh
55 Damoh None Damoh
56 Jabera None Damoh
57 Hatta SC Damoh
58 Pawai None Panna
59 Gunnaor SC Panna
60 Panna None Panna
61 Chitrakoot None Satna
62 Raigaon SC Satna
63 Satna None Satna
64 Nagod None Satna
65 Maihar None Satna
66 Amarpatan None Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan None Satna
68 Sirmour None Rewa
69 Semariya None Rewa
70 Teonthar None Rewa
71 Mauganj None Rewa
72 Deotalab None Rewa
73 Mangawan SC Rewa
74 Rewa None Rewa
75 Gurh None Rewa
76 Churhat None Sidhi
77 Sidhi None Sidhi
78 Sihawal None Sidhi
79 Chitrangi ST Singrauli
80 Singrauli None Singrauli
81 Devsar SC Singrauli
82 Dhauhani ST Sidhi
83 Beohari ST Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar ST Shahdol
85 Jaitpur ST Shahdol
86 Kotma None Anuppur
87 Anuppur ST Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh ST Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh ST Umaria
90 Manpur ST Umaria
91 Barwara ST Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh None Katni
93 Murwara None Katni
94 Bahoriband None Katni
95 Patan None Jabalpur
96 Bargi None Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba SC Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar None Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment None Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim None Jabalpur
101 Panagar None Jabalpur
102 Sihora ST Jabalpur
103 Shahpura ST Dindori
104 Dindori ST Dindori
105 Bichhiya ST Mandla
106 Niwas ST Mandla
107 Mandla ST Mandla
108 Baihar ST Balaghat
109 Lanji None Balaghat
110 Paraswada None Balaghat
111 Balaghat None Balaghat
112 Waraseoni None Balaghat
113 Katangi None Balaghat
114 Barghat ST Seoni
115 Seoni None Seoni
116 Keolari None Seoni
117 Lakhnadon ST Seoni
118 Gotegaon SC Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur None Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda None Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara None Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo ST Chhindwara
123 Amarwara ST Chhindwara
124 Churai None Chhindwara
125 Saunsar None Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara None Chhindwara
127 Parasia SC Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna ST Chhindwara
129 Multai None Betul
130 Amla SC Betul
131 Betul None Betul
132 Ghoradongri ST Betul
133 Bhainsdehi ST Betul
134 Timarni ST Harda
135 Harda None Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa None Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad None Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur None Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya SC Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura None Raisen
141 Bhojpur None Raisen
142 Sanchi SC Raisen
143 Silwani None Raisen
144 Vidisha None Vidisha
145 Basoda None Vidisha
146 Kurwai SC Vidisha
147 Sironj None Vidisha
148 Shamshabad None Vidisha
149 Berasia SC Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar None Bhopal
151 Narela None Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim None Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya None Bhopal
154 Govindpura None Bhopal
155 Huzur None Bhopal
156 Budhni None Sehore
157 Ashta SC Sehore
158 Ichhawar None Sehore
159 Sehore None Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh None Rajgarh
161 Biaora None Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh None Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur None Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur SC Rajgarh
165 Susner None Shajapur
166 Agar SC Shajapur
167 Shajapur None Shajapur
168 Shujalpur None Shajapur
169 Kalapipal None Shajapur
170 Sonkatch SC Dewas
171 Dewas None Dewas
172 Hatpipliya None Dewas
173 Khategaon None Dewas
174 Bagali ST Dewas
175 Mandhata None Khandwa
176 Harsud ST Khandwa
177 Khandwa SC Khandwa
178 Pandhana ST Khandwa
179 Nepanagar ST Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur None Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon ST Khargone
182 Badwah None Khargone
183 Maheshwar SC Khargone
184 Kasrawad None Khargone
185 Khargone None Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura ST Khargone
187 Sendhawa ST Barwani
188 Rajpur ST Barwani
189 Pansemal ST Barwani
190 Badwani ST Barwani
191 Alirajpur ST Alirajpur
192 Jobat ST Alirajpur
193 Jhabua ST Jhabua
194 Thandla ST Jhabua
195 Petlawad ST Jhabua
196 Sardarpur ST Dhar
197 Gandhwani ST Dhar
198 Kukshi ST Dhar
199 Manawar ST Dhar
200 Dharampuri ST Dhar
201 Dhar None Dhar
202 Badnawar None Dhar
203 Depalpur None Indore
204 Indore-1 None Indore
205 Indore-2 None Indore
206 Indore-3 None Indore
207 Indore-4 None Indore
208 Indore-5 None Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow None Indore
210 Rau None Indore
211 Sanwer SC Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod None Ujjain
213 Mahidpur None Ujjain
214 Tarana SC Ujjain
215 Ghatiya SC Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar None Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin None Ujjain
218 Badnagar None Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural ST Ratlam
220 Ratlam City None Ratlam
221 Sailana ST Ratlam
222 Jaora None Ratlam
223 Alot SC Ratlam
224 Mandsour None Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh SC Mandsaur
226 Suwasra None Mandsaur
227 Garoth None Mandsaur
228 Manasa None Neemuch
229 Neemuch None Neemuch
230 Jawad None Neemuch

https://www.eci.nic.in/
http://www.ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in/