Maharashtra State Assembly Election 2014 Voters List, Party Wise Candidates Name


Maharashtra State Assembly Election 2014 Voters List, Party Wise Candidates Name:

Election Maharashtra

The Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Election to the Maharashtra state Assembly in September / October 2014.

Since the terms of the Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra state due to expire 8th November 2014 the Maharashtra Assembly election is to be conducted,

There are totally 288 Assembly Constituencies with 29 seats Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs of the Maharashtra state in India.

About 82591826 electors are there in the state of  Maharashtra and 90403 polling stations across all the Districts.

Already the Election Commission of India had issued an Gazette Notification on 20th September 2014 regarding the Maharashtra state Assembly election 2014.

The interested candidates was asked to make the nomination for the Maharashtra state Assembly election 2014 till 27th September 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations done on 29th September 2014, Monday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures from the Maharashtra state Assembly election 2014 was mentioned as 1st October 2014, Wednesday.

As per the schedule the voting for the Maharashtra state Assembly election 2014 will be conducted on 15th October 2014, Wednesday at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Maharashtra state Assembly election 2014 will be conducted on 19th October 2014, Sunday and on the same day the vote counting results along with the winning party candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

The live updates regarding the Maharashtra state Assembly election 2014 will be available at the official website of Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra and Election Commission of India.

The list of contesting candidates for the general election to Maharashtra state Legislative Assembly 2014 had also been released party wise.

Maharashtra State 288 Assembly Constituencies List:

District Name Assembly Constituencies List
Nandurabar 1 – Akkalkuwa (ST)
2 – Shahada (ST)
3 – Nandurbar (ST)
4 – Nawapur (ST)
Dhule 5 – Sakri (ST)
6 – Dhule Rural
7 – Dhule City
8 – Sindhkheda
9 – Shirpur (ST)
Jalgaon 10 – Chopda (ST)
11 – Raver
12 – Bhusawal (SC)
13 – Jalgaon City
14 – Jalgaon Rural
15 – Amalner
16 – Erandol
17 – Chalisgaon
18 – Pachora
19 – Jamner
20 – Muktainagar
Buldhana 21 – Malkapur
22 – Buldhana
23 – Chikhli
24 – Sindhkhed Raja
25 – Mehkar (SC)
26 – Khamgaon
27 – Jalgaon (Jamod)
Akola 28 – Akot
29 – Balapur
30 – Aakola West
31 – Akola East
32 – Murtizapur (SC)
Washim 33 – Risod
34 – Washim (SC)
35 – Karanja
Amaravati 36 – Dhamangaon Railway
37 – Badnera
38 – Amrawati
39 – Teosa
40 – Daryapur (SC)
41 – Melghat (ST)
42 – Achalpur
43 – Morshi
Wardha 44 – Arvi
45 – Deoli
46 – Hinganghat
47 – Wardha
Nagpur 48 – Katol
49 – Savner
50 – Hingna
51 – Umred (SC)
52 – Nagpur South West
53 – Nagpur South
54 – Nagpur East
55 – Nagpur Central
56 – Nagpur West
57 – Nagpur North (SC)
58 – Kamthi
59 – Ramtek
Bhandara 60 – Tumsar
61 – Bhandara (SC)
62 – Sakoli
Gondiya 63 – Arjuni Morgaon (SC)
64 – Tirora
65 – Gondia
66 – Amgaon (ST)
Gadchiroli 67 – Armori (ST)
68 – Gadchiroli (ST)
69 – Aheri (ST)
Chandrapur 70 – Rajura
71 – Chandrapur (SC)
72 – Ballarpur
73 – Bramhapuri
74 – Chimur
75 – Warora
Yavatmal 76 – Wani
77 – Ralegaon (ST)
78 – Yavatmal
79 – Digras
80 – Arni (ST)
81 – Pusad
82 – Umarkhed (SC)
Nanded 83 – Kinwat
84 – Hadgaon
85 – Bhokar
86 – Nanded North
87 – Nanded South
88 – Loha
89 – Naigaon
90 – Deglur (SC)
91 – Mukhed
Hingoli 92 – Basmath
93 – Kalamnuri
94 – Hingoli
Parbhani 95 – Jintur
96 – Parbhani
97 – Gangakhed
98 – Pathri
Jalna 99 – Partur
100 – Gansavangi
101 – Jalna
102 – Badnapur (SC)
103 – Bhokardan
Aurangabad 104 – Sillod
105 – Kannad
106 – Pholambari
107 – Aurangabad (Central)
108 – Aurangabad (West) (SC)
109 – Aurangbad (East)
110 – Paithan
111 – Gangapur
112 – Vaijapur
Nashik 113 – Nandgaon
114 – Malegaon (Central)
115 – Malegaon (Outer)
116 – Baglan (ST)
117 – Kalwan (ST)
118 – Chandwad
119 – Yevla
120 – Sinnar
121 – Niphad
122 – Dindori (ST)
123 – Nashik East
124 – Nashik (Central)
125 – Nashik West
126 – Deolali (SC)
127 – Igatpuri (ST)
Palghar 128 – Dahanu (ST)
129 – Vekramgrth (ST)
130 – Palghar (ST)
131 – Boisar (ST)
132 – Nalasopara
133 – Vasai
Thane 134 – Bhiwandi Rural (ST)
135 – Shahapur (ST)
136 – Bhiwandi West
137 – Bhiwandi East
138 – Kalyan West
139 – Murbad
140 – Ambarnath (SC)
141 – Ulhasnagar
142 – Kalyan East
143 – Dombivali
144 – Kalyan Rural
145 – Meera Bhayandar
146 – Ovala majiwada
147 – Kopri-Pachpakhadi
148 – Thane
149 – Mumbra-Kalwa
150 – Airoli
151 – Belapur
Mumbai Suburban 152 – Borivali
153 – Dhaisar
154 – Magathane
155 – Mulund
156 – Vikhroli
157 – Bhandup West
158 – Jogeshwari East
159 – Dindoshi
160 – Kandivali East
161 – Charkop
162 – Malad West
163 – Goregaon
164 – Varsova
165 – Andheri West
166 – Andheri East
167 – Vile Parle
168 – Chandivali
169 – Ghatkopar West
170 – Ghatkopar East
171 – Mankhurd shivajinagar
172 – Anushakti Nagar
173 – Chembur
174 – Kurla (SC)
175 – Kalina
176 – Vandre East
177 – Vandre West
Mumbai City 178 – Dharavi (SC)
179 – Sion Koliwada
180 – Wadala
181 – Mahim
182 – Worli
183 – Shivadi
184 – Byculla
185 – Malabar Hill
186 – Mumbadevi
187 – Colaba
Raigad 188 – Panvel
189 – Karjat
190 – Uran
191 – Pen
192 – Alibag
193 – Shrivardhan
194 – Mahad
Pune 195 – Junnar
196 – Ambegaon
197 – Khed Alandi
198 – Shirur
199 – Daund
200 – Indapur
201 – Baramati
202 – Purandar
203 – Bhor
204 – Maval
205 – Chinchwad
206 – Pimpri (SC)
207 – Bhosari
208 – Vadgaon Sheri
209 – Shivajinagar
210 – Kothrud
211 – Khadakwasala
212 – Parvati
213 – Hadapsar
214 – Pune Cantonment (SC)
215 – Kasba Peth
Ahmednagar 216 – Akole (ST)
217 – Sangmner
218 – Shirdi
219 – Kopargaon
220 – Shrirampur (SC)
221 – Nevasa
222 – Shevgaon
223 – Rahuri
224 – Parner
225 – Ahmednagar City
226 – Shrigonda
227 – Karjat Jamkhed
Beed 228 – Georai
229 – Majalgaon
230 – Beed
231 – Ashti
232 – Kaij (SC)
233 – Parli
Latur 234 – Latur Rural
235 – Latur City
236 – Ahmedpur
237 – Udgir (SC)
238 – Nilanga
239 – Ausa
Osmanabad 240 – Omerga (SC)
241 – Tuljapur
242 – Osmanabad
243 – Paranda
Solapur 244 – Karmala
245 – Madha
246 – Barshi
247 – Mohol (SC)
248 – Solapur City North
249 – Solapur City Central
250 – Akkalkot
251 – Solapur South
252 – Pandharpur
253 – Sangola
254 – Malshiran (SC)
Satara 255 – Phaltan (SC)
256 – Wai
257 – Koregaon
258 – Man
259 – Karad Narth
260 – Karad South
261 – Patan
262 – Satara
Ratnagiri 263 – Dapoli
264 – Guhagar
265 – Chiplun
266 – Ratnagiri
267 – Rajapur
Sindhudurg 268 – Kankavli
269 – Kudal
270 – Sawantwadi
Kolhapur 271 – Chandgad
272 – Radhanagari
273 – kagal
274 – Kolhapur South
275 – Karvir
276 – Kolhapur North
277 – Shahuwadi
278 – Hatkanangle (SC)
279 – Ichalkaranji
280 – Shirol
Sangli 281 – Miraj (SC)
282 – Sangli
283 – Islampur
284 – Shirala
285 – Palus-Kadegaon
286 – Khanpur
287 – Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal
288 – Jat

List of Parties:
Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Ambedkarite Party of India
Bahujan Mukti Party
Bahujan Samaj Party
Bharatiya Janata Party
Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Communist Party of India
Hindusthan Janata Party
Independent
Indian National Congress
Lok Bharati
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena
Nationalist Congress Party
Peasants And Workers Party Of India
Rahtravadi Janata Party
Rashtriya Samajwadi Party(Secular)
Rupublican Party of India
Samajwadi Party
Shivsena
Welfare Party of India

http://eci.nic.in/
https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/Downloads%5CAC2014%5CCandidatelistfinal.pdf

 

Comments
  1. 4 years ago