Mantrimandal Of Lok Sabha | All Parliament Member MP List BJP Party


Mantrimandal Of Lok Sabha | All Parliament Member MP List BJP Party:

BJP Party

Based on the Indian general election 2014 the Members of the 16th Lok Sabha were elected from the election which was conducted from 7th April 2014 to 12th May 2014 in 9 phases for the 543 parliamentary constituencies of India across all the ststes.

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP won the majority with 282 seats out of 543 seats in the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election which was announced after the voting counting on 16th May 2014.

The Election Commission of India had announced the final vote counting results for all the 543 parliamentary constituencies of India.

Here we had updated with the current Members of Parliament MP across all the states of India from the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP.

BJP Party MP List 2014 State Wise:

 Andhra Pradesh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Visakhapatnam Kambhapati Hari Babu
Narsapuram Gokaraju Ganga Raju
 Arunachal Pradesh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju
 Assam MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Gauhati Bijoya Chakravarty
Mangaldoi Ramen Deka
Tezpur Ram Prasad Sarmah
Nowgong Rajen Gohain
Kaliabor Gourav Gogoi
Jorhat Kamakhya Prasad Tasa
Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli
Lakhimpur Sarbananda Sonowal
 Bihar MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Valmiki Nagar Satish Chandra Dubey
Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal
Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh
Sheohar Rama Devi
Madhubani Hukmadeo Narayan Yadav
Jhanjharpur Virendra Kumar Choudhary
Darbhanga Kirti Azad
Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad
Gopalganj Janak Ram
Siwan Om Prakash Yadav
Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal
Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai
Begusarai Bhola Singh
Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha
Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav
Arrah R. K. Singh
Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey
Sasaram Chhedi Paswan
Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh
Gaya Hari Manjhi
Nawada Giriraj Singh
 Chhattisgarh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Surguja Kamalbhan Singh Marabi
Raigarh Vishnu Deo Sai
Janjgir-Champa Kamla Devi Patle
Korba Banshilal Mahto
Bilaspur Lakhan Lal Sahu
Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh
Raipur Ramesh Bais
Mahasamund Chandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya)
Bastar Dinesh Kashyap
Kanker Vikram Usendi
 Goa MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
North Goa Shripad Yasso Naik
South Goa Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
 Gujarat MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Kachchh Vinod Lakhamashi Chavda
Banaskantha Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
Patan Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela
Mahesana Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel
Sabarkantha Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod
Gandhinagar L. K. Advani
Ahmedabad East Paresh Rawal
Ahmedabad West Kirit Premjibhai Solanki
Surendranagar Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara
Rajkot Mohan Kundariya
Porbandar Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya
Jamnagar Poonamben Madam
Junagadh Rajesh Chudasama
Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia
Bhavnagar Bhartiben Shiyal
Anand Dilip Patel
Kheda Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan
Panchmahal Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan
Dahod Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
Vadodara Narendra Modi (Resigned)
Chhota Udaipur Ramsinh Rathwa
Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava
Bardoli Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai
Surat Darshana Vikram Jardosh
Navsari Chandrakant Raghunath Patil
Valsad K. C. Patel
 Haryana MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Ambala Rattan Lal Kataria
Kurukshetra Raj Kumar Saini
Karnal Ashwini Kumar
Sonipat Ramesh Chander
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh
Gurgaon Inderjit Singh Rao
Faridabad Krishan Pal
 Himachal Pradesh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma
Kangra Shanta Kumar
Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur
Shimla Virender Kashyap
 Jammu & Kashmir MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang
Udhampur Jitendra Singh
Jammu Jugal Kishore
 Jharkhand MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Godda Nishikant Dubey
Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh
Kodarma Ravindra Kumar Ray
Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey
Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh
Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary
Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato
Singhbhum Laxman Giluwa
Khunti Karia Munda
Lohardaga Sudarshan Bhagat
Palamau Vishnu Dayal Ram
Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha
 Karnataka MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Belgaum Angadi Suresh Channabasappa
Bagalkot Gaddigoudar P. C.
Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi
Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba
Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa
Bellary B. Sriramulu
Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi
Uttara Kannada Ananthkumar Hegde
Davanagere G.M. Siddeswara
Shimoga B. S. Yeddyurappa
Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel
Mysore Pratap Simha
Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda
Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan
Bangalore South Ananth Kumar
 Madhya Pradesh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Morena Anoop Mishra
Bhind Bhagirath Prasad
Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar
Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav
Tikamgarh Virendra Kumar
Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel
Khajuraho Nagendra Singh
Satna Ganesh Singh
Rewa Janardan Mishra
Sidhi Riti Pathak
Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste
Jabalpur Rakesh Singh
Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste
Balaghat Bodh Singh Bhagat
Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh
Vidisha Sushma Swaraj
Bhopal Alok Sanjar
Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar
Dewas Manohar Untwal
Ujjain Chintamani Malviya
Mandsour Sudhir Gupta
Ratlam Dileep Singh Bhuria
Dhar Savitri Thakur
Indore Sumitra Mahajan
Khargone Subhash Patel
Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
Betul Jyoti Dhurve
 Maharashtra MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Nandurbar Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
Dhule Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
Jalgaon A T Nana Patil
Raver Raksha Nikhil Khadase
Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre
Wardha Ramdas Tadas
Nagpur Nitin Gadkari
Bhandara-Gondiya Nanabhau Patole
Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Nete
Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
Jalna Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
Dindori Harishchandra Chavan
Palghar Chintaman N. Wanga
Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil
Mumbai North Gopal Chinayya Shetty
Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya
Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan
Pune Anil Shirole
Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi
Beed Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde (Died)
Latur Sunil Baliram Gaikwad
Solapur Sharad Bansode
Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil
 Odisha MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Sundargarh Jual Oram
 Punjab MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna
Hoshiarpur Vijay Sampla
 Rajasthan MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Ganganagar Nihalchand
Bikaner Arjun Ram Meghwal
Churu Rahul Kaswan
Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat
Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara
Alwar Chand Nath
Bharatpur Bahadur Singh Koli
Karauli-Dholpur Manoj Rajoria
Dausa Harish Chandra Meena
Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat
Nagaur C R Choudhary
Pali P P Choudhary
Jodhpur Gajendrasingh Shekhawat
Barmer Sonaram Choudhary
Jalore Devji Patel
Udaipur Arjunlal Meena
Banswara Manshankar Ninama
Chittorgarh Chandraprakash Joshi
Rajsamand Hariom Singh Rathore
Bhilwara Subhash Baheria
Kota Om Birla
Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh
 Tamil Nadu MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Kanniyakumari Pon Radhakrishnan
 Telangana MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatreya
 Uttar Pradesh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal
Kairana Hukum Singh
Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Balyan
Bijnor Kunwar Bhartendra Singh
Nagina Yashwant Singh
Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Singh
Rampur Nepal Singh
Sambhal Satyapal Singh Saini
Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Meerut Rajendra Agrawal
Baghpat Satyapal Singh
Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh
Gautam Buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma
Bulandshahr Bhola Singh
Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam
Hathras Rajesh Kumar Diwaker
Mathura Hema Malini
Agra Ram Shankar Katheria
Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
Etah Rajveer Singh
Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap
Bareilly Santosh Gangwar
Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi
Shahjahanpur Krishna Raj
Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra
Dhaurahra Rekha Verma
Sitapur Rajesh Verma
Hardoi Anshul Verma
Misrikh Anju Bala
Unnao Sakshi Maharaj
Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore
Lucknow Rajnath Singh
Sultanpur Varun Gandhi
Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput
Etawah Ashok Kumar Dohre
Kanpur Murali Manohar Joshi
Akbarpur Devendra Singh
Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
Jhansi Uma Bharti
Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel
Banda Bhairon Prasad Mishra
Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti
Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar
Phulpur Keshav Prasad Maurya
Allahabad Shyama Charan Gupta
Barabanki Priyanka Singh Rawat
Faizabad Lallu Singh
Ambedkar Nagar Hari Om Pandey
Bahraich Savitri Bai Phule
Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh
Shrawasti Daddan Mishra
Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh
Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal
Basti Harish Dwivedi
Sant Kabir Nagar Sharad Tripathi
Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary
Gorakhpur Adityanath
Kushi Nagar Rajesh Pandey
Deoria Kalraj Mishra
Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan
Lalganj Neelam Sonkar
Ghosi Harinarayan Rajbhar
Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha
Ballia Bharat Singh
Jaunpur Krishna Pratap
Machhlishahr Ram Charitra Nishad
Ghazipur Manoj Sinha
Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey
Varanasi Narendra Modi
Bhadohi Virendra Singh
Robertsganj Chhotelal
 Uttarakhand MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah
Garhwal Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri
Almora Ajay Tamta
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bhagat Singh Koshiyari
Haridwar Ramesh Pokhriyal
 West Bengal MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Darjeeling S S Ahluwalia
Asansol Babul Supriyo
 Andaman and Nicobar Islands MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bishnu Pada Ray
 Chandigarh MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Chandigarh Kirron Kher
 Dadra and Nagar Haveli MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai
 Daman and Diu MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Daman and Diu Lalubhai Patel
 NCT of Delhi MP Name List(s)
Constituency MP List
Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan (Delhi politician)
North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari
East Delhi Maheish Girri
New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi
North West Delhi Udit Raj
West Delhi Parvesh Verma
South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri

http://eci.nic.in
http://eciresults.nic.in/