New Ministers List After West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Results


This MP list of west bengal including kolkata comes after the announcement of poll candidate results of april may held 2014 lok sabha election whose results released on 16.05.2014. As for the prime minister post of India shri. narendra modi of gujarat chief minister has won the maximum vote results and he will be in office of duty starting 01.06.2014. And of the state of wb hereunder the votes secured by different contested party and its representatives of the concerned assembly and parliament constituency in the districts of westbengal

 

West Bengal – Alipurduars
Candidate Party Votes
DASRATH TIRKEY All India Trinamool Congress 362453
MANOHAR TIRKEY Revolutionary Socialist Party 341056
BIRENDRA BARA (ORAON) Bharatiya Janata Party 335857
JOSEPH MUNDA Indian National Congress 116718
ELIASH NARJINARY Bahujan Samaj Party 11039
PAUL DEXION KHARIYA Independent 10450
DR. KAPIN CH. BORO Independent 7676
SUBASH CHIK BARAIK SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7131
ISHABELA KUJUR Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 5961
BILKAN BARA Samajwadi Jan Parishad 5340
None of the Above None of the Above 19885
West Bengal – Arambagh
Candidate Party Votes
APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) All India Trinamool Congress 748764
SAKTIMOHAN MALIK Communist Party of India (Marxist) 401919
MADHUSUDAN BAG Bharatiya Janata Party 158480
SAMBHUNATH MALIK Indian National Congress 27872
GANESH BAG Jharkhand Disom Party 7062
None of the Above None of the Above 17837
West Bengal – Asansol
Candidate Party Votes
BABUL SUPRIYA BARAL (BABUL SUPRIYO) Bharatiya Janata Party 419983
DOLA SEN All India Trinamool Congress 349503
BANSA GOPAL CHOUDHURY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 255829
INDRANI MISHRA Indian National Congress 48502
MANASH SARKAR Independent 14263
JYOTIRMOY MAITI Independent 10227
KANAI BANERJEE Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 5728
SUJIT KAR Independent 5016
MD. REYAZUDDIN Indian Union Muslim League 4947
JARASANDHA SINHA Bahujan Samaj Party 4663
ATUL CHANDRA BOURI Bahujan Mukti Party 4256
ANANTA LAL GUPTA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 3115
MD. MUSTAQIM Gareeb Aadmi Party 2450
BURO MURMU Jharkhand Disom Party 2434
None of the Above None of the Above 11479
West Bengal – Baharampur
Candidate Party Votes
ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY Indian National Congress 583549
INDRANIL SEN All India Trinamool Congress 226982
PRAMOTHES MUKHERJEE Revolutionary Socialist Party 225699
DEBES ADHIKARI Bharatiya Janata Party 81656
BADRUL SEKH SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA 11642
MD. EZARUDDIN Jamat-E-Seratul Mustakim 4869
KUSHADHWAJ BALA Bahujan Samaj Party 4676
ABDUS SUKUR Indian Union Muslim League 4322
None of the Above None of the Above 11192
West Bengal – Balurghat
Candidate Party Votes
ARPITA GHOSH All India Trinamool Congress 409641
BIMALENDU SARKAR (BIMAL) Revolutionary Socialist Party 302677
BISWAPRIYA ROY CHOUDHURY Bharatiya Janata Party 223014
OM PRAKAS MISHRA Indian National Congress 80715
ABDUS SADEK SARKAR All India United Democratic Front 10547
SIBEN SARKAR Independent 5647
SOM HEMRAM Jharkhand Disom Party 4774
RAJEN HANSDA Bahujan Samaj Party 4581
SASTI CHANDRA SARKAR Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 3969
ISLAM NURAL SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2644
RANENDRANATH MALI Bahujan Mukti Party 1687
MANAS CHAKRABORTY (GANESH) Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 1466
None of the Above None of the Above 11691
West Bengal – Bangaon
Candidate Party Votes
KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR All India Trinamool Congress 551213
DEBESH DAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 404612
K.D. BISWAS Bharatiya Janata Party 244783
ILA MONDAL Indian National Congress 43866
CHANDAN MALLICK Bahujan Samaj Party 9207
PRANITA MANDAL Independent 8738
SWAPAN MONDAL SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 3589
TARAPADA BISWAS Amra Bangalee 2848
SHYAM PRASAD MONDAL Party for Democratic Socialism 2624
SARAT CHANDRA MANDAL Rashtriya Ahinsa Manch 1172
PINAKI RANJAN BHARATI The Religion of Man Revolving Political Party of India 1071
None of the Above None of the Above 9965
West Bengal – Bankura
Candidate Party Votes
SREEMATI DEV VARMA (MOON MOON SEN) All India Trinamool Congress 483455
ACHARIA BASUDEB Communist Party of India (Marxist) 384949
SUBHAS KUMAR SARKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 251183
NILMADHAB GUPTA Indian National Congress 22021
PARESH MARANDI Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 10229
KABITA SINGHABABU SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 9125
SHYAMAL SIKDAR Independent 9045
SUDHIR KUMAR MURMU Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 7579
HULU KHETRAPAL Bahujan Mukti Party 7564
BINOY CHOWDHURY Bahujan Samaj Party 7388
BANERJEE PRABIR Jharkhand Anushilan Party 6209
PANMANI BESRA Jharkhand Disom Party 5909
GOUR CHANDRA HEMBRAM Independent 4876
SHIB SANKAR GHOSH Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik) 3105
None of the Above None of the Above 23682
West Bengal – Barasat
Candidate Party Votes
DR. KAKALI GHOSHDOSTIDAR All India Trinamool Congress 525387
DR. MORTOZA HOSSAIN All India Forward Bloc 352246
P.C. SORCAR JUNIOR Bharatiya Janata Party 296608
RIJU GHOSAL Indian National Congress 40660
SUKUMAR BALA Bahujan Samaj Party 12178
MORTTAJA HOSEN Independent 6911
MD. RAFIKUL ISLAM Welfare Party Of India 6895
SHRI KAUSHIK DAS GUPTA Independent 6375
KALYAN BASAK Independent 4122
PARESH CHANDRA GHOSH SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2439
BIKASH HAZRA Bahujan Mukti Party 1478
SUKLA BHUIMALI Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 1332
None of the Above None of the Above 12700
West Bengal – Bardhaman Purba
Candidate Party Votes
SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress 574660
ISWAR CHANDRA DAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 460181
SANTOSH ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 170828
CHANDANA MAJHI Indian National Congress 68884
SWAPAN MALIK Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 9666
KALICHARAN SARDAR SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7981
PEJUSH KUMAR SAHANA Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 5919
MUKUL BISWAS Bahujan Samaj Party 5442
PROSANTA BAG Jharkhand Disom Party 3410
None of the Above None of the Above 13951
West Bengal – Barrackpore
Candidate Party Votes
DINESH TRIVEDI All India Trinamool Congress 479206
SUBHASHINI ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 272433
RUMESH KUMAR HANDA Bharatiya Janata Party 230401
SAMRAT TOPADAR Indian National Congress 30491
TAPAS SARKAR Bahujan Samaj Party 5458
DINA SHANKAR SINGH Independent 5036
OMPRAKASH RAJBHAR Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 4416
OM PRAKASH SHAW Independent 3555
GIRISH CHANDRA SINGH Independent 3132
PRADIP CHAUDHURI SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2200
SHARMISTHA CHOUDHURY Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 2036
MIHIR BISWAS Aam Aadmi Party 1787
None of the Above None of the Above 10979
West Bengal – Basirhat
Candidate Party Votes
IDRIS ALI All India Trinamool Congress 492326
NURUL HUDA Communist Party of India 382667
SAMIK BHATTACHARYA Bharatiya Janata Party 233887
ABDUR RAHIM QUAZI Indian National Congress 102130
CHOWDHURY SIDDIQULLAH All India United Democratic Front 25178
RANJIT GAYEN Independent 8088
GOPAL DAS Bahujan Samaj Party 7016
AJAY KUMAR BAIN SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 6532
MD. HAFIZ Independent 5976
None of the Above None of the Above 9971
West Bengal – Birbhum
Candidate Party Votes
SATABDI ROY All India Trinamool Congress 460568
DR. ELAHI KAMRE MAHAMMAD Communist Party of India (Marxist) 393305
JOY BANERJEE Bharatiya Janata Party 235753
SYED SIRAJ JIMMI Indian National Congress 132084
SHIBRATAN SHARMA Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 7989
PRASANTA ROY Samajwadi Party 7194
PRABIR MUKHOPADHYAY Bahujan Samaj Party 7141
AYESHA KHATUN SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 6593
SUTTAM DAS Independent 5448
SAJAL DAS Bahujan Mukti Party 2982
NURUL ISLAM Janata Dal (United) 2205
None of the Above None of the Above 14557
West Bengal – Bishnupur
Candidate Party Votes
KHAN SAUMITRA All India Trinamool Congress 578870
SUSMITA BAURI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 429185
JAYANTA MONDAL Bharatiya Janata Party 179530
NARAYAN CHANDRA KHAN Indian National Congress 27054
JAGADANANDA ROY Bahujan Samaj Party 10127
JOYDEB BAURI Bahujan Mukti Party 7816
TARANI ROY Independent 6854
DINESH LOHAR Independent 6820
SADANANDA MANDAL SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 4886
None of the Above None of the Above 20928
West Bengal – Bolpur
Candidate Party Votes
ANUPAM HAZRA All India Trinamool Congress 630693
DOME RAMCHANDRA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 394581
KAMINI MOHAN SARKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 197474
TAPAN KUMAR SAHA Indian National Congress 46953
SANJIB MALIK Jharkhand Disom Party 6371
SAMIRAN DAS Bahujan Samaj Party 5952
BIJOY DOLUI SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 5410
None of the Above None of the Above 17322
West Bengal – Burdwan – durgapur
Candidate Party Votes
DR. MAMTAZ SANGHAMITA All India Trinamool Congress 554521
SK. SAIDUL HAQUE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 447190
DEBASREE CHAUDHURI Bharatiya Janata Party 237205
AGASTY PRADIP Indian National Congress 44355
MD. HARUN Bahujan Samaj Party 11862
SUNIL KUMAR PURKAIT SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7574
DR. DHANAPATI DAS Bahujan Mukti Party 6665
SARADA MONI SAMANTA Independent 4984
None of the Above None of the Above 16886
West Bengal – Cooch behar
Candidate Party Votes
RENUKA SINHA All India Trinamool Congress 526499
DIPAK KUMAR ROY All India Forward Bloc 439392
HEM CHANDRA BARMAN Bharatiya Janata Party 217653
KESHAB CHANDRA RAY Indian National Congress 74540
GIRINDRA NATH BARMAN Bahujan Samaj Party 15683
BANGSHI BADAN BARMAN Independent 13205
KAMAL KRISHNA BAIRAGI Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 7125
NRIPEN KARJEE SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 6742
HAREKRISHNA SARKAR Republican Party of India (A) 5796
PIJUSH BARMAN Welfare Party Of India 5137
HITENDRA DAS Independent 5059
DALENDRA NATH RAY Amra Bangalee 4169
None of the Above None of the Above 11409
West Bengal – Darjeeling
Candidate Party Votes
S.S.AHLUWALIA Bharatiya Janata Party 488257
BHAI CHUNG BHUTIA All India Trinamool Congress 291018
SAMAN PATHAK (SURAJ) Communist Party of India (Marxist) 167186
SUJAY GHATAK Indian National Congress 90076
MAHENDRA P. LAMA Independent 55767
RABINDRA ROY BASUNIA Independent 6100
KAKALI MAJUMDAR (ROY) Bahujan Samaj Party 6040
ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL Independent 5449
GOUTAM BHATTACHARYA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 3993
SUNIL PANDIT Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 3043
NIMA LAMA Gorkha Rashtriya Congress 2906
LALIT SINGHA Bahujan Mukti Party 2100
NIRANJAN SAHA Amra Bangalee 2029
None of the Above None of the Above 18045
West Bengal – Diamond harbour
Candidate Party Votes
ABHISHEK BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress 508481
DR. ABUL HASNAT Communist Party of India (Marxist) 437183
ABHIJIT DAS (BOBBY) Bharatiya Janata Party 200858
MD. QAMRUZZAMAN QAMAR Indian National Congress 63047
SUDIP KUMAR SAHA Independent 8740
SOUGATA GHOSH Independent 6634
SAILEN SADHUKHAN Independent 6633
BECHU MONDAL Independent 3607
NAZMA YASMEEN Welfare Party Of India 3272
DILIP KUMAR MANDAL Bahujan Samaj Party 2892
AJAY GHOSH SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2529
JAYNAL ABEDIN MONDAL Indian Union Muslim League 1856
BIJAN MAJUMDER Independent 1348
SAMIR PUTATUNDA Party for Democratic Socialism 1322
HABIBUR RAHAMAN MOLLA Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 1260
ALOK SEN Independent 977
None of the Above None of the Above 10657
West Bengal – Dum dum
Candidate Party Votes
SAUGATA ROY All India Trinamool Congress 483244
ASIM KUMAR DASGUPTA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 328310
TAPAN SIKDAR Bharatiya Janata Party 254819
DHANANJAY (SHAKTI) MOITRA Indian National Congress 34116
ASHOK KUNDU Party for Democratic Socialism 4823
NARENDRA NATH GHOSH (NAREN GHOSH) Bahujan Samaj Party 4077
SUKHA RANJAN BANIK Independent 3256
SATYABRATA BANDYOPADHYAY Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 1618
SIKHA SEN ROY Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 1544
None of the Above None of the Above 16837
West Bengal – Ghatal
Candidate Party Votes
ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) All India Trinamool Congress 685696
SANTOSH RANA Communist Party of India 424805
MANAS RANJAN BHUNIA Indian National Congress 122928
MD. ALAM Bharatiya Janata Party 94842
ANJAN JANA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 8080
GOUTAM KOURI Amra Bangalee 5547
GOPAL MONDAL Independent 4498
GOPAL MURMU Jharkhand Anushilan Party 2154
GOBARDHAN GHOSH Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 1983
GANGARAM SASMAL Party for Democratic Socialism 1758
None of the Above None of the Above 14418
West Bengal – Hooghly
Candidate Party Votes
DR. RATNA DE (NAG) All India Trinamool Congress 614312
PRADIP SAHA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 425228
DR. CHANDAN MITRA Bharatiya Janata Party 221271
PRITAM GHOSH Indian National Congress 42226
SAJAL ADHIKARI Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 9152
PABAN MAZUMDER SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7682
VIJAY KUMAR MAHATO Bahujan Samaj Party 5519
SANGHAMITRA MUKHERJEE Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 3766
SHUKCHAND MURMU Jharkhand Disom Party 3197
None of the Above None of the Above 16517
West Bengal – Howrah
Candidate Party Votes
PRASUN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress 488461
SRIDIP BHATTACHARYA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 291505
GEORGE BAKER Bharatiya Janata Party 248120
MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY Indian National Congress 63254
SONIA DAS Independent 4441
SHIB CHANDRA RAM Bahujan Samaj Party 3241
GOBARDDHAN MANNA Indian Unity Centre 2680
DINESH KUMAR SHARMA Independent 2343
SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 2186
SANJIB SARKAR Independent 2105
MRITYUNJAY SARKAR Independent 2034
SOUMITRA SENGUPTA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 1814
SAJAL KUMAR DAS Independent 1572
MOHAMMAD SIRAJUDDIN SEKH Gareeb Aadmi Party 1079
SUKUMAR BARAL Bahujan Mukti Party 635
None of the Above None of the Above 9929
West Bengal – Jadavpur
Candidate Party Votes
SUGATA BOSE All India Trinamool Congress 584244
SUJAN CHAKRABORTY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 459041
DR. SARUP PRASAD GHOSH Bharatiya Janata Party 155511
SAMIR AICH Indian National Congress 26344
DR. ASOK KUMAR SAMANTA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 11317
SANDHYA MANDAL Bahujan Samaj Party 3945
MANGAL KUMAR SARDAR Independent 3406
SUSANTA KUMAR NASKAR Independent 3067
SHAMALI DAS Independent 2885
KARTIK KAYAL Independent 2837
HASIBUL ISLAM MIR Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 1464
PINTU SANPUI Bahujan Mukti Party 1340
ASHOK KUMAR SHAW Independent 1294
None of the Above None of the Above 15667
West Bengal – Jalpaiguri
Candidate Party Votes
BIJOY CHANDRA BARMAN All India Trinamool Congress 494773
MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 425167
SATYALAL SARKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 221593
SUKHBILAS BARMA Indian National Congress 87588
KSHITISH CHANDRA MANDAL Bahujan Samaj Party 12147
HARIBHAKTA SARDAR SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 9283
SUBHAS BISWAS Independent 8545
HAREKRISHNA SARKAR Republican Party of India (A) 7636
HARIPADA BARMAN Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 6608
DILIP SARKAR Bahujan Mukti Party 4900
DHRITIMAN ROY Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 4501
DHIRENDRA NATH ROY Amra Bangalee 2835
None of the Above None of the Above 16541
West Bengal – Jangipur
Candidate Party Votes
ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE Indian National Congress 378201
MUZAFFAR HOSSAIN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 370040
SK NURUL ISLAM All India Trinamool Congress 207455
SAMRAT GHOSH Bharatiya Janata Party 96751
MD. SAHABUDDIN SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA 17257
ABHIJIT SARKAR Independent 10055
MONIRUL ISLAM Welfare Party Of India 9476
ABDUS SAYEED SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7926
SANJIT SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 5507
DHANANJAY BANERJEE Amra Bangalee 3019
MD. GINNATULLA SK Jamat-E-Seratul Mustakim 2318
None of the Above None of the Above 11079
West Bengal – Jhargram
Candidate Party Votes
UMA SAREN All India Trinamool Congress 674504
DR. PULIN BIHARI BASKE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 326621
BIKASH MUDI Bharatiya Janata Party 122459
ANITA HANSDA Indian National Congress 40513
BUDDHADEB MANDI Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 15114
HIRANMOY MAJHI Independent 8616
RAMPADA HANSDA Amra Bangalee 8478
GOMASTA PRASAD SOREN Akhil Bhartiya Jharkhand Party 8364
CHUNIBALA HANSDA Jharkhand Party (Naren) 7608
SUBODH KUMAR MANDI Independent 7453
MILAN MANDI Jharkhand Disom Party 6013
RAJIB MUDI SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 5058
MURARI MOHAN BASKE Jharkhand Anushilan Party 3877
None of the Above None of the Above 22935
West Bengal – Joynagar
Candidate Party Votes
PRATIMA MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress 494746
SUBHAS NASKAR Revolutionary Socialist Party 386362
DR. TARUN MANDAL SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 117454
KRISHNAPADA MAJUMDER Bharatiya Janata Party 113206
ARNAB ROY Indian National Congress 38493
TARANGA MONDAL All India United Democratic Front 13333
MANIKLAL SARDAR Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 5908
SUBHAS NASKAR Independent 5161
ANANYA SARKAR Bahujan Samaj Party 2909
DR. RABIN NASKAR Bahujan Mukti Party 2657
None of the Above None of the Above 5823
West Bengal – Kanthi
Candidate Party Votes
ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR All India Trinamool Congress 676749
SINHA TAPAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 447259
KAMALENDU PAHARI Bharatiya Janata Party 111082
KUNAL BANERJEE Indian National Congress 27230
ANSAR ALI SK Bahujan Samaj Party 8298
MANAS PRADHAN SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7335
SK GOLAM NABI AJAD Independent 3260
None of the Above None of the Above 9598
West Bengal – Kolkata Dakshin
Candidate Party Votes
SUBRATA BAKSHI All India Trinamool Congress 431715
TATHAGATA ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 295376
NANDINI MUKHERJEE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 278414
MALA ROY Indian National Congress 113453
OMPRAKASH PRAJAPATI Bahujan Samaj Party 4564
ASHOKE BISWAS Independent 4335
ZUBAIR RABBANI SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 3994
K. P. MD. SHARIF Indian Union Muslim League 3776
SHAMALI DAS Independent 3356
HITANGSHU BANERJEE Amra Bangalee 2921
BADRI MONDAL Independent 1844
MD. HESHAMUDDIN Welfare Party Of India 1554
SYED MD WASIM RAZA All India Minorities Front 1195
KARAN SINGH Indian Justice Party 1103
RAVEENDRAN. T.P (RAVI PALOOR) Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 875
None of the Above None of the Above 19504
West Bengal – Kolkata Uttar
Candidate Party Votes
SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY All India Trinamool Congress 343687
RAHUL (BISWAJIT) SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party 247461
BAGCHI RUPA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 196053
SOMENDRANATH MITRA Indian National Congress 130783
SANJOY SAHA Independent 4808
ALOK CHATURVEDI Aam Aadmi Party 4399
DR. DEVENDRA PANDEY Independent 4168
SAUMEN MITRA Independent 3752
PHUL CHAND RAM Bahujan Samaj Party 2127
KALI PADA JANA Independent 1860
KAUSHIK BISWAS Independent 1810
DEBAJYOTI SENGUPTA Independent 1435
RATHINDRA NATH ROY Independent 1149
MD. IBRAHIM KHAN Indian Union Muslim League 749
TARUN MUKHERJEE Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 708
S.M. HABIBULLAH Gareeb Aadmi Party 660
MITUL KUMAR SINGH Rashtriya Ahinsa Manch 548
SUNIRMAL BASU Independent 518
None of the Above None of the Above 9103
West Bengal – Krishnanagar
Candidate Party Votes
TAPAS PAUL All India Trinamool Congress 438789
JHA SHANTANU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 367534
SATYA BRATA MOOKHERJEE Bharatiya Janata Party 329387
AHMED RAZIA Indian National Congress 74789
SUBIMAL SENGUPTA Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 7777
KAMAL DATTA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7214
HARASHIT BISWAS Bahujan Samaj Party 6168
MOLLA JAFORULLA Bahujan Mukti Party 4865
AHAMED HOSSAIN Indian Union Muslim League 3749
None of the Above None of the Above 7642
West Bengal – Maldaha Dakshin
Candidate Party Votes
ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY Indian National Congress 380291
BISNU PADA ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 216180
ABUL HASNAT KHAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 209480
MD MOAZZEM HOSSAIN All India Trinamool Congress 192632
MD NAJRUL ISLAM All India United Democratic Front 21207
IMTIAZ AHMED MOLLAH SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA 12952
MANJUR ALAHI MUNSHI Independent 11426
SADHAN CHATTERJEE Independent 10536
NARESH RISHI Independent 6616
NIKHIL CHANDRA MANDAL Bahujan Samaj Party 6138
MD EZARUDDIN Jamat-E-Seratul Mustakim 3377
MD FARUQUE HOSSAIN (SAHITYARATNA) Indian Union Muslim League 3282
MURSED SEKH Republican Party of India (A) 2720
NASMUL HOQUE Party for Democratic Socialism 2466
BIMAL MARDI Jharkhand Disom Party 1921
DIPAK SINGH Rashtriya Janadhikar Suraksha Party 1449
FIROZ AKHTAR Bahujan Mukti Party 1342
None of the Above None of the Above 8392
West Bengal – Maldaha Uttar
Candidate Party Votes
MAUSAM NOOR Indian National Congress 388609
KHAGEN MURMU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 322904
SOUMITRA RAY All India Trinamool Congress 197313
SUBHASH KRISHNA GOSWAMI Bharatiya Janata Party 179000
MILAN DAS Samajwadi Party 12163
GAUTAM SARKAR SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 8988
NURUL ISLAM MAJIDI Welfare Party Of India 7128
IMANUYEL HEMRAM (BAIDYA) Jharkhand Disom Party 6805
SUREN MURMU Independent 6446
CHITTA RANJAN KIRTTANIA Bahujan Samaj Party 6229
MONATAN HEMBRAM Bahujan Mukti Party 4696
ABDUL KHALEQUE All India United Democratic Front 4650
BISHNUPADA BARMAN Amra Bangalee 4225
MINARA KHATUN Hindustan Krantikari Dal 3348
None of the Above None of the Above 10481
West Bengal – Mathurapur
Candidate Party Votes
CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA All India Trinamool Congress 627761
RINKU NASKAR Communist Party of India (Marxist) 489325
TAPAN NASKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 65965
SHRI MANORANJAN HALDER Indian National Congress 47277
PURNA CHANDRA NAIYA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 10191
MANTU RAM HALDER Welfare Party Of India 4674
SOUMEN SARADAR Bahujan Samaj Party 4364
RABINDRANATH MISTRI Party for Democratic Socialism 3212
ABANINDRA NATH BAIDYA Independent 2088
NANDADULAL MANDAL Rashtriya Janasachetan Party (R.J.P.) 1357
None of the Above None of the Above 9317
West Bengal – Medinipur
Candidate Party Votes
SANDHYA ROY All India Trinamool Congress 579860
PRABODH PANDA Communist Party of India 395194
PRABHAKAR TEWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 180112
DR. BIMAL KUMAR RAJ Indian National Congress 48883
TUSHAR JANA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 9783
KAVITA RANI Bahujan Samaj Party 8639
ASHOK BERA Amra Bangalee 7883
SOUMEN SAMANTA Party for Democratic Socialism 6062
MUKIM KHAN Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 5335
RAMKRISNA SARKAR Independent 4655
None of the Above None of the Above 13626
West Bengal – Murshidabad
Candidate Party Votes
BADARUDDOZA KHAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 426947
ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN Indian National Congress 408494
ALI MOHAMMAD All India Trinamool Congress 289027
SUJIT KUMAR GHOSH Bharatiya Janata Party 101069
MD. NAJMUL HOQUE All India United Democratic Front 11333
KAMARUJJAMAN KHANDEKAR(BAKUL) SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 8378
MD. KHODABOX SEKH Welfare Party Of India 6445
MASUDUL ISLAM SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA 6010
JITENDRA NATH HALDER Bahujan Samaj Party 5722
ABDUL BARI Indian Union Muslim League 5383
ASIM KUMAR DAS Independent 4539
SWAPAN KUMAR MANDAL Amra Bangalee 4260
None of the Above None of the Above 10156
West Bengal – Purulia
Candidate Party Votes
DR. MRIGANKA MAHATO All India Trinamool Congress 468277
NARAHARI MAHATO All India Forward Bloc 314400
NEPAL MAHATA Indian National Congress 257923
BIKASH BANERJEE Bharatiya Janata Party 86236
SUBARNA KUMAR SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 11266
MIHIR KUMAR RAJWAR Bahujan Samaj Party 9850
AJIT PRASAD MAHATA Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik) 9012
TAPAN KUMAR MAHATO Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 7386
BAIDYANATH HANSDA Jharkhand Disom Party 7168
MONBODH MAHATO Independent 6774
DHIREN RAJAK Independent 5584
PURNA CHANDRA TUDU Independent 4073
None of the Above None of the Above 16726
West Bengal – Raiganj
Candidate Party Votes
MD. SALIM Communist Party of India (Marxist) 317515
DEEPA DASMUNSI Indian National Congress 315881
NIMU BHOWMICK Bharatiya Janata Party 203131
PABITRA RANJAN DASMUNSHI (SATYA) All India Trinamool Congress 192698
SUDIIP RANJAN SEN Samajwadi Party 32303
DULAL RAJBANSHI SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 8592
SWAPAN KUMAR DAS Bahujan Samaj Party 5629
SUBRATA ADHIKARY Independent 5548
BABLU SOREN Jharkhand Disom Party 5544
PASARUL ALAM Aam Aadmi Party 3614
ZAMEERUL HASAN All India United Democratic Front 3471
NANDAKISHOR SINGHA Amra Bangalee 3338
None of the Above None of the Above 10929
West Bengal – Ranaghat
Candidate Party Votes
TAPAS MANDAL All India Trinamool Congress 590451
ARCHANA BISWAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 388684
SUPRAVAT BISWAS Bharatiya Janata Party 233670
PRATAP KANTI RAY Indian National Congress 92218
UTPALA BISWAS Bahujan Samaj Party 9116
SUBHAS CHANDRA SARKAR Independent 8658
PARESH HALDER SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 7952
NADIYAR CHAND MONDAL Republican Party of India (A) 3992
CHAITANYA BARAI Nirjatita Samaj Biplabi Party 3829
None of the Above None of the Above 14626
West Bengal – Srerampur
Candidate Party Votes
KALYAN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress 514933
TIRTHANKAR RAY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 362407
BAPPI LAHIRI Bharatiya Janata Party 287712
ABDUL MANNAN Indian National Congress 86099
DR. SOMNATH GHOSH Independent 6613
RAJU DEY SARKAR Independent 4277
NASIRUDDIN MIR Indian Unity Centre 4240
MANASA SEN Welfare Party Of India 3406
MD. SHANAWAZ SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2698
KAILASH NASKAR Independent 2674
None of the Above None of the Above 15374
West Bengal – Tamluk
Candidate Party Votes
ADHIKARI SUVENDU All India Trinamool Congress 716928
SEKH IBRAHIM ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 470447
BADSHA ALAM Bharatiya Janata Party 86265
ANWAR ALI SK Indian National Congress 29645
BIBEKANANDA RAY SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 10197
RAJYASHREE CHAUDHURI Independent 3609
KAMAL BAG Bahujan Samaj Party 3110
KALISANKAR JANA Independent 2658
ABDUR REZAK SK Independent 1682
MANIK CHANDRA MONDAL Indian Union Muslim League 1500
None of the Above None of the Above 11643
West Bengal – Uluberia
Candidate Party Votes
SULTAN AHMED All India Trinamool Congress 570785
SABIR UDDIN MOLLA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 369563
RANJIT KISHORE MOHANTY Bharatiya Janata Party 137137
ASIT MITRA Indian National Congress 67826
ABUL QASEM Indian Unity Centre 6607
HASAN NAWAJ All India United Democratic Front 5709
DILIP KUMAR HAIT Independent 3947
REKHA DAS Bahujan Samaj Party 3918
SUSANTA KUMAR DALUI Independent 2990
MINATI SARKAR SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2902
RAMESH DHARA Independent 2529
ASHIS KUMAR DAS Independent 2437
SUJATA DUTTA Bahujan Mukti Party 1400
None of the Above None of the Above 8277