Tamil Nadu Election Toll Free Telephone Mobile Numbers of Flying Squad Complaint


The election department has deputed control rooms at the collector’s office so as to tackle polling complaints. Using this below telephone number the public as well as party people can make their queries.The district election officer presiding at collectorate will operate the department wise epabx number in 3 shifts.

Persons can do reach the income tax department round the clock and the police are available to pick the ring.The flying squad officers and static surveilance team members aka SST will act over the violations cross model code of conduct. Every constituencies in chennai district are accomodate with dedicated mob nos for this pupose.

Palayamkottai AC
Samuel Selvaraj 9442201301
P Shanthi 7402608444
S Muthukumarasamy 7402608445
Ambasamudram
R Aathinarayanan 9442386565
Lakshmi 9442120668
Natarajan 7402608464
V Padmapriya 9442653080
Rani 7402608478
N Thiripurasundaram 7402608479
Radhapuram
Gopalakrishnan 7402606489
Florence Vimala 9488317268
Samy 9150033550
Alangulam
Chandrasekaran 7402608497
Kamalakumari 7402608474
Selvaraj 740268472
Tirunelvi
Murugan 9443706455
Mohan 9791529753
Subramanian 7402608460
Kadayanallur
Subramanian 868193266
Kumaran 7402608504
Ganapathi 9487176632
Tenkasi
Mohamed Yusuf 9442170086
Chandrasekaran 7402608506
Thangapandi 9486288022
Sankaranchavadi
Krishnaveni 9487176564
Brammanayagam 7402608453
Sankaranarayanan 7402608455
Vasudevanallur
Suthanthiraraj 9952525085
Anita 9442142270
Murugan 7402608511
Static Squads Mobile Numbers
Ganeshkumar 9443555562
Pichaimani 7402608482
7402608481
Radhapuram
Balasubramanian 7598320293
Manavala Sankari 7402608485
Rukmani 7402608486
Palayamkottai
Karuppasamy 9442201307
P Ramesh 9489511440
Dhanaraj Sathyanathan 9442201335
Ambasamudram
Mohana 9442073236
Balasubramanian 9677184753
Logusankar 9486701961
Sankarankovil
Mariappan 9445000382
A Jayaraman 7402606449
Janardhanan 7402606456
Vasudevanallu
Ravikumar 944500385
GopiKrishnan 9443706455
Sivasubramanian 9842021368
Kadayanallur
Shakthi Anupama 7402608500
Ponnambalam 9443858174
Subramanian 7402608501
Tenkasi
Thirunavukkarasu 9445000383
Umasankar 740268507
Sivakumar 7402608496
Tirunelveli
Nallaiya 9443024027
Celine Kalaiselvi 9443261775
Francis Maharajan 9443507247
Alangulam
John Kennedy 9488490852
Chidambaram 7402608493
Prema 7402608475
Complaints 0462 2501172, 75,76,79

 

Toll Free Number 18004257014
Election Flying Squad Mobile No. 1800 4257 014
Static Surveilance Team Phone No 18004 257014
Poll Control Room # 1800 425 7014
Complaint Numbers 0416 – 2254 500
Round The Clock Number 0416-2254400
24 Hour Central Income Tax Number 18004256669
Voting Police Contact Cell No. 94981 48889
Thiru. Kannan, Deputy Tahsildar, SPI, Taluk Office, Tiruchengode 9994388561
Thiru. P. Govindarajan, Co-Op.Sub-Registrar, Elachipalayam 9443551871
Thiru. S. Karthikeyan, Asst. Horticulture Officer, Office of the Assistant Director of Horticulture, Pallipalaya 9842720747
SSI, 429,Tr.Selvaraju, 9498168968
HC.374 Tr.Senthilkumar, 8300015399
Gr1.1485.Manikandan 9498169221
WGr.1 262 Tmt.Kanimozhi 9498168840
SSI,914,Tr.Selladurai 9498168966
HC.221 Tr.Senthilkumar 9498169168
Gr.I 1080.Tr.Selvaraj 9498169176
WHC 241 Tmt.Sumathi 9788013368
SSI,939,Tr.Sakthivel, 9498169165
Gr.I. 1275 Tr.Amulraj, 9498169171
Gr.I 1031 Tr.Ashok, 9498168989
WGr.I.271 Tmt.Merinadevi 9498168257
M Thiru. K. Kuppusamy, Statistical Inspector, Mangalur 9442643216
A
TE SSI 894, Chakkaravathy T, Avinangudi PS 9498155137
HC 1710 Velayutham D Vridhachalam PS 9498155381
PC 512 Murali D, Avinangudi PS 9498155278
Gr.I 327 Periyasamy, Ramanatham PS 9498105218
Videographer
Thiru.D. Suresh, Horticulture Officer, Nallur. 8489604087
SSI 1795 Ravichandran, Ramanatham PS 9498155149
HC 1049, Dhandapani V   Vridahchalam PS 9498154114
1
PC 2307 Siva.A, Avinangudi PS 9498155350
PC 460 Manikandan, Ramanatham PS 9498154818
Videographer
Thiru. A. Kamaraj, Block Development Officer, Kammapuram. 7402606279
SSI Balasubramanian R, Sirupakkam PS 9442475485
HC 371 Annadurai Kammapuram PS 9498154413
PC 646 Manikandan V, Avinangudi PS 9498155495
Gr.I 447 Pavadaisamy, Thittagudi PS 9498154821
Videographer
Tmt. Selviammal, ST [SSS], Vridhachalam. 9688737000
SSI 135 Sundarajan L Vridhachalam PS 8056519569
HC 779 Soundararajan Neyveli TS PS 9498154831
PC 2256 Kalai G Veppur PS 9498154505
PC 1003 Satheesh  Mangalampet PS 9498155305
Videographer
Thiru R. Krishnamurthy, Block Development Officer, Mangalur 7402606275
SSI 1619 Natarajan M, Kammanpuram PS 9498154914
HC 2098 Thirugnanam Neyveli Thermal PS 9498154284
2
PC 570 Ravivarman, SiruaPakkam PS 9498155457
PC 2128 Karthikeyan, Aladi PS 9498155496
Videographer
Thiru.A. Lenin, Stat Insp, Kammapuram. 9445458247
SSI 1043 Veeramani.K Karuveppilankurichi PS 9498154687
HC 2192 Gnanapathy R, Thermal PS 9498154288
PC 464 Vijaya Anandh, Aladi PS 9498155362
PC 149 Ramesh R Neyveli TS  PS 9498154432
M Tmt. Chithra, ST [LA-3], Neyveli. 9600968585 9787365845
A
TE SSI 1597, Sadhasivam, Neyveli TS PS, 9498154223 9498154239
HC 2195 Dhinakaran Kurinjipadi PS 9498154258 9498154014
Gr. 551 Rajkumar V, Mandharakuppam PS 9789097399 9498153807
PC 348 Murali M, Panruti Traffic 9498154965 9498154748
Videographer
Thiru.N. Sivanesan, Stat Insp, Kurinjipadi. 9445458251 9486161189
SSI 446 Tr. Tamilvanan, Kullanchavadi PS 9498153192 9498153947
HC 299 Velmurugan R, Kullanchavadi PS 9498153976 9498154839
3 Gr.I 1028 Ramesh.T, Mandharakuppam PS 9444871028
PC 2235 Mohan.S, Panruti Traffic 9498155235 9498154346
Videographer 9498105223
Thiru.S. Palanisamy, Stat Insp, Panruti. 9445458243
SSI 152 Rajakumar R, Mandharakuppam PS 9498154421 7402606232
HC 743 Manivannan R, Panruti PS 9498154527 9498154129
HC 338, Tr.Dharmaraj, Neyveli TS PS 9486550912 9498154606
PC 1008 Sanjay Gandhi, Traffic Cuddalore 9498154879 9498154357
Videographer 9498153736
Thiru. V. Ramalingam, Horticulture Officer, Annagramam 9443042816
SSI 518, Ramachandran, Panruti PS 9498154549 7402606246
HC 1513 Muthukumaran, Portonovo PS 9498154771 9498155659
Gr.I 2202 Jayamurugan Naduveerapattu PS 9498153732 9498153941
PC 134 Krishnakumar, Panruti PS 9498154550 9498105179
Videographer 9498155498
Thiru. G. Ramachandiran, BDO, Panruti 7402606242
SSI 1615 Udhayakumar, Pudupet PS 9442696515 9442291221
HC 945 Saravanan K, Puduchatram PS 9498154985 9498154737
4 9498154978
Gr.I 2417 Nehru T, Kadampuliyur PS 9498155408
HC 748 Ravichandran.P, Panruti PS 9498154830 9498105221
Videographer 9498154600
Thiru. J. Thangam, BDO (VP), Panruti. 7402606241
SSI 2000 Vijayakumar R, Nellikuppam PS 9486683191 9445458244
Gr. 1174 Velmurugan D, Panruti PS 9498154525 9498102844
Gr.I 509 Vimal, Panruti Traffic 9498154513 9498154822
PC 998 Jeo Arul Selvaraj, Pudupet PS 9498155425 9498153948
Videographer 9444543404
M Tmt. Jayanthi, ST [SSS], Cuddalore. 9787365845
A
TE SSI 1871 Paramasivam, Cuddalore NT PS 9498154239
HC 2105 Tr.Govindaraj, Devanampattinam PS 9498154014
Gr.I 1110 Selvam T, Cuddalore NT PS 9498153807
Gr.I 648 J.Pari, Cuddalore OT PS 9498154748
Videographer
Thiru. B. Hema Ananthi (Natham Settlement), Cuddalore 9486161189
SSI 1989 Subramanian K, Cuddalore NT PS 9498153947
HC 2389 Elamaran E, Cuddalore NT PS 9498154839
5
Gr.I 1901 Subash, Cuddalore NT PS 9498154346
PC 1291 Sathishkumar M, Cuddalore OT PS 9498105223
Videographer
Thiru. P. Mahalakshmi, BDO (VP), Cuddalore 7402606232
SSI Sundarrajan A Thiruppapuliyur PS 9498154129
HC 1538 Ramachandran, Thiruppapulliyur PS 9498154606
HC 2197 Bakthavachalam, Cuddalore OT PS 9498154357
PC 801 Panjalingam, Cuddalore Port PS 9498153736
Videographer
Thiru G. Asok Babu, BDO, Kattumannarkoil 7402606246
SSI 831, Tr. Kulandhaivelan, Kurinjipadi PS 9498155659
PC 919 Ravindran, Reddichavadi PS 9498153941
PC 794 Tr. Sankar, Reddichavadi PS 9498105179
PC 2255 Jayakumar Reddicahvadi PS 9498155498
Videographer
Thiru.V.S. Mohan, ST [SSS], Bhuvanagiri. 9442291221
SSI 210 Tr. Gunasekaran, Kurinjipadi 9498154737
HC 1489, Jawahar, Cuddalore OT PS 9498154978
6
Gr.I 2111 Pandaranayagan, Kurinjipadi PS 9498105221
PC 240 Viswanathan, Thookkanampakkam PS 9498154600
Videographer
Thiru.P. Sivakumar, Stat Insp, Parangipettai. 9445458244
SSI 1541 Balathandayuthamni Killai PS 9498102844
HC 990 Kumaresan, Orathur PS 9498154822
HC 624 Murugan .P PEW Chidambaram 9498153948
Gr.I 876 Veeraiyan, Chidambaram Town 9444543404
M Tmt. Geetha, ST [SSS], Chidambaram. 9486680820
A
TE SSI 1501 Dhanasekaran P, Bhuvanagiri PS 9498155539
HC 378 Radhakrishgnan , Orathur PS 9498105219
HC 578 Sankaralingam, PEW Cuddalore 9498155160
Gr.I 1071 Muthukrishnan Chidambaram Town 9498154152
Videographer
Thiru.P. Balu, Stat Insp, Mel Bhuvanagiri. 9445458253
SSI 1557 Murugan C Kullanchavadi PS 9498154011
PC 1653 Jothy Thookkanampakkam 9498154883
7
Gr.I 1971 Senthilkumaran, Kullanchavadi PS 9498154746
Gr.I 140, Santhanakrishnan, Thermal PS 9498155694
Videographer
Thiru. N.D. Ravisekar, Horticulture Officer, Bhuvanagiri 8056637377
SSI 410, Kannan Porotonovo PS 9498153740
HC 225 Jayakumar S, Srimushnam PS 9498105198
HC 1111 Jevagan PEW Vridahchalam 9498154094
Gr.I 2207 Sivaprakasam  Annamalainagar PS 9498155527
Videographer
Thiru. Srinivasan, ST [SSS], Kattumannarkoil. 9442909899
SSI 1861 Baskaran K Chidambaram Taluk 9498155011
HC 2107 Rajasekaran, Chidambaram Town PS 9498154762
Gr.I 855 Raguraman Annamalinagar PS 9498154736
PC 2262 Jayabal.V, Killai PS 9789921607
Videographer
Thiru.R. Ravichandran, Stat Insp, K.M.Koil. 9445458248
SSI 375 Subramaniyan. Chidambaram Town PS 9498154316
HC 471, Gopunidhi, Chidambaram Town PS 9498154321
8
PC 2108 Sampath V, Annamalainagar PS 9498155676
Gr.I 1910 Magimaidass Chidambaram Town 9498153174
Videographer
Thiru.P. Arumugam, Block Agri Officer, Keerapalayam. 7598691274
SSI 357 Gnanasekaran K, Annamalainagar PS 9498154364
HC 1492 Ravi P, Annamalainagar PS 9498154793
PC 2083 Karunakaran S, Maruthur PS 9498155288
PC 1799 Tamizhvendhan, Maruthur PS 9498155008
M Thiru T. Gunasekaran, Statistical Inspector, Kumaratchi 9445458250
A
TE SSI 213 Venkatesan A Sethiyathope PS 9498144912
Gr.I 1427 Jayaraman, Killai     PS 9498155695
PC 1444 Kaviraja, Shozhatharam PS 9498154945
Gr.I 1965 Raja, Chidambaram Town PS 9498154648
Videographer
Thiru. T. Tamilvanan, Agriculture Officer, Kumaratchi 9600685737
SSI 1786 Ramalingam T Kumaratchi PS 9498154209
Gr.I 2231 Subramanian Bhuvangiri PS 9498155524
9
PC 1741 Sankar G, Shozhatharam PS 9498155534
Gr.I 1918 Illayara Chidambaram Town PS 9498154457
Videographer
Tmt.M.S. Sangeetha, Horticulture Officer, Kumaratchi. 9787436469
SSI 273 Kumarasamy.A, Srimushnam PS 9498154581
HC 192 Chandramohan T, Killai PS 9398154780
PC 381 Tr.Jayakumar, Shozhatharam PS 9498154162
PC 2084 Janarthanan, Chidambaram Town PS 9498109869