Tamilnadu State Parliamentary Constituency Wise Contestants List 2014 Election


Tamilnadu State Parliamentary Constituency Wise Contestants List 2014 Election:

Election 2014 India

The General Election to Lok Sabha 2014 for Tamilnadu Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted for electing the new MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

The Tamilnadu state consist of 39 Parliamentary Constituencies like Arakkonam, Arani, Chennai Central, Chennai North, Chennai South, Chidambaram, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Dharmapuri, Dindigul, Erode, Kallakurichi, Kancheepuram, Kanyakumari, Karur, Krishnagiri, Madurai, Mayiladuturai, Nagapattinam, Namakkal, Nilgiris, Perambalur, Pollachi, Ramanathapuram, Salem, Sivaganga, Sriperumbudur, Tenkasi, Thanjavur, Theni, Thiruvallur, Thoothukudi, Tiruchirappalli, Tirunelveli, Tiruppur, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Villupuram, Virudhunagar.

Candidates from various parties had announced the nominating candidates list for the MP Election 2014 in Tamilnadu for all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies.

The Parliament Election 2014 for the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies of Tamilnadu state is to be conducted by the Tamilnadu State Election Commission on 24th April 2014.

The results of elected MP candidates list for the 16th Lok Sabha of India will be announced after the completion of the counting of votes which is to be scheduled on 16th May 2014.

39 Parliamentary Constituencies Contestants Name List:

THIRUVALLUR Constituency Contestants

  • P. Venugopal – AIADMK
  • Ravikumar – DPA
  • V Yuvaraj – NDA
  • M. Jayakumar – Congress
  • A.S. Kannan – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Balamurugan B – AAP

CHENNAI (NORTH) Constituency Contestants

  • T. G. Venkatesh Babu – AIADMK
  • R. Girirajan – DPA
  • Soundarapandian – NDA
  • Biju Chako – Congress
  • U. Vasuki – CPI(M)-CPI
  • S. Srinivason – AAP

CHENNAI (SOUTH) Constituency Contestants

  • J. Jeyavardhan – AIADMK
  • T. K. S. Elangovan – DPA
  • La Ganesan – NDA
  • S. V. Ramani – Congress
  • M. Jahir Hussain – AAP

CHENNAI (CENTRAL) Constituency Contestants

  • S. R. Vijayakumar – AIADMK
  • Dayanidhi Maran – DPA
  • J. K. Raveendran – NDA
  • C. D. Maiyappan – Congress
  • J Prabhakar – AAP

SRIPERUMBUDUR Constituency Contestants

  • K. N. Ramachandran – AIADMK
  • Jegathratchagan – DPA
  • Masilamani – NDA
  • Arul Ambarasu – Congress
  • S A N Vasigaran – AAP

KANCHEEPURAM Constituency Contestants

  • Maragatham Kumaravel – AIADMK
  • G. Selvam – DPA
  • Mallai Sathya – NDA
  • T. Vishwanathan – Congress

ARAKKONAM Constituency Contestants

  • K. Hari – AIADMK
  • N. R. Ilango – DPA
  • R. Velu – NDA
  • Nassey Rajesh – Congress

VELLORE Constituency Contestants

  • B. Senguttuvan – AIADMK
  • M. Abdul Rahman – DPA
  • A. C. Shanmugam – NDA
  • Vijay Elanchezian – Congress
  • Imdad Shariff – AAP

KRISHNAGIRI Constituency Contestants

  • K. Ashok Kumar – AIADMK
  • P. Chinnapillappa – DPA
  • G. K. Mani – NDA
  • A. Chellakumar – Congress

DHARMAPURI Constituency Contestants

  • P. S. Mohan – AIADMK
  • R. Thamaraichelvan – DPA
  • Anbumani Ramadoss – NDA
  • Rama. Suganthan. – Congress

TIRUVANNAMALAI Constituency Contestants

  • R. Vanaroja – AIADMK
  • C. N. Annadurai – DPA
  • Ethiroli Maniyan – NDA
  • A. Subramaniam – Congress

ARNI Constituency Contestants

  • Gingee Seval V. Elumalai – AIADMK
  • R. Sivanandam – DPA
  • A. K. Moorthy – NDA
  • K. Vishnu Prasath – Congress

VILLUPURAM Constituency Contestants

  • S. Rajendran – AIADMK
  • K. Muthaian – DPA
  • Uma Sankar – NDA
  • K. Rani – Congress
  • G. Anandhan – CPI(M)-CPI

KALLAKURICHI Constituency Contestants

  • K. Kamaraj – AIADMK
  • Era Manimaran – DPA
  • V. P. Eswaran – NDA
  • R. Devadass – Congress
  • K Mohamed Yasin – AAP

SALEM Constituency Contestants

  • V. Pannerselvam – AIADMK
  • Umarani – DPA
  • L. K. Sudhish – NDA
  • Mohan Kumar Mangalam – Congress
  • Satheesh Kumar – AAP

NAMAKKAL Constituency Contestants

  • P. R. Sundaram – AIADMK
  • S. Gandhiselvan – DPA
  • S K Vel – NDA
  • G. R. Subramaniam – Congress
  • Dr. T S Chellakumarsamy – AAP

ERODE Constituency Contestants

  • S. Selvakumara Chinnaiyan – AIADMK
  • Pavithravalli – DPA
  • A. Ganesha Murthi – NDA
  • C. Gopi – Congress
  • K K Kumarasamy – AAP

TIRUPPUR Constituency Contestants

  • V. Sathyabama – AIADMK
  • Senthilnathan – DPA
  • N. Dineshkumar – NDA
  • EVKS Elangovan – Congress
  • K. Subbarayan – CPI(M)-CPI

THE NILGIRIS Constituency Contestants

  • C. Gopalakrishnan – AIADMK
  • A. Raja – DPA
  • Nomination rejected – NDA
  • P. Gandhi – Congress
  • Prof M T Rani – AAP

COIMBATORE Constituency Contestants

  • A. P. Nagarajan – AIADMK
  • K. Ganesh Kumar – DPA
  • C. P. Radhakrishnan – NDA
  • R. Prabhu – Congress
  • P.R. Natarajan – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Pon Chandran – AAP

POLLACHI Constituency Contestants

  • C. Mahendran – AIADMK
  • Pongalur Palanisamy – DPA
  • E. R. Eswaran – NDA
  • K. Sathu Selvaraj – Congress

DINDIGUL Constituency Contestants

  • M. Udayakumar – AIADMK
  • S. Gandhirajan – DPA
  • A. Krishnamoorthy – NDA
  • N. S. V. Chitthan – Congress
  • N. Pandi – CPI(M)-CPI
  • S. Elanchezian – AAP

KARUR Constituency Contestants

  • M. Thambidurai – AIADMK
  • M. Chinnasamy – DPA
  • N. S. Krishnan – NDA
  • S. Jothi Mani – Congress
  • R. Valayapathi – AAP

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Constituency Contestants

  • P. Kumar – AIADMK
  • N. M. U. Anbazhagan – DPA
  • A. M. G. Vijayakumar – NDA
  • Charubala Tondaiman – Congress
  • S. Sridhar – CPI(M)-CPI
  • P Ravi – AAP

PERAMBALUR Constituency Contestants

  • R. P. Marudairaj – AIADMK
  • S. Prabhu – DPA
  • T. R. Pachamuthu – NDA
  • M. Rajasekharan – Congress

CUDDALORE Constituency Contestants

  • A. Arunmozhithevan – AIADMK
  • K. Nandagopalakrishnan – DPA
  • Jai Sankar – NDA
  • S. Azhagiri – Congress
  • Balasubramanian – CPI(M)-CPI
  • A G Syed Mohideen – AAP

CHIDAMBARAM Constituency Contestants

  • M. Chandirakasi – AIADMK
  • Thol. Thirumavalavan – DPA
  • Sudha – NDA
  • Valla Perumalan – Congress

MAYILADUTHURAI Constituency Contestants

  • R. K. Bharathimohan – AIADMK
  • S. Hyder Ali – DPA
  • Agoram – NDA
  • Mani Shankar Aiyar – Congress

NAGAPATTINAM Constituency Contestants

  • K. Gopal – AIADMK
  • A. K. S. Vijayan – DPA
  • Vadivel Ravanan – NDA
  • Senthil Pandian – Congress
  • G. Palanisamy – CPI(M)-CPI

THANJAVUR Constituency Contestants

  • K. Parasuraman – AIADMK
  • T. R. Baalu – DPA
  • M. Muruganantham – NDA
  • T. Krishnaswamy – Congress
  • S. Tamilselvi – CPI(M)-CPI
  • S. Palanirajan – AAP

SIVAGANGA Constituency Contestants

  • P. R. Senthilnathan – AIADMK
  • Suba. Durairaj – DPA
  • H. Raja – NDA
  • Karthi Chidambaram – Congress
  • S. Krishnan – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Thamil Arima – AAP

MADURAI Constituency Contestants

  • R. Gopalakrishnan – AIADMK
  • Velusamy – DPA
  • Sivamuthukumar – NDA
  • Bharath Natchiappan – Congress
  • P. Vikaram – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Kamacis M – AAP

THENI Constituency Contestants

  • R. Parthiban – AIADMK
  • Pon. Muthuramalingam – DPA
  • Alagu Sundaram – NDA
  • Haroon Rashid – Congress
  • J Ramprakash – AAP

VIRUDHUNAGAR Constituency Contestants

  • D. Radhakrishnan – AIADMK
  • S. Rathnavel – DPA
  • Vaiko – NDA
  • Manickam Tagore – Congress
  • K. Samuel Raj – CPI(M)-CPI

RAMANATHAPURAM Constituency Contestants

  • A. Anwarraja – AIADMK
  • S. Mohammed Jaleel – DPA
  • S. Kuppuramu – NDA
  • S. U. Thiranavukkarasar – Congress
  • R.T. Uma Mahswari – CPI(M)-CPI

THOOTHUKUDI Constituency Contestants

  • J. Jeyasingh Thyagaraj Natterjee – AIADMK
  • B. Jagan – DPA
  • S. Joyal – NDA
  • APCV Shanmugam – Congress
  • A. Mohanraj – CPI(M)-CPI
  • M. Pushparayan – AAP

TENKASI Constituency Contestants

  • Vasanthi Murugesan – AIADMK
  • K. Krishnasamy – DPA
  • Sadan Thirumalaikumar – NDA
  • K. Jayakumar – Congress
  • P. Lingam – CPI(M)-CPI

TIRUNELVELI Constituency Contestants

  • K. R. P. Prabakaran – AIADMK
  • Devadoss Sundaram – DPA
  • S. Sivananaindha Perumal – NDA
  • S. S. Ramasubbu – Congress
  • Jesuraj M.P – AAP

KANNIYAKUMARI Constituency Contestants

  • D. John Thangam – AIADMK
  • F. M. Rajarathinam – DPA
  • Pon. Radhakrishnan – NDA
  • H. Vasanthakumar – Congress
  • A.V. Bellarmin – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Dr. S.P. Udayakumar – AAP