Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 Results Assembly Constituency and Party Wise Winners List Maharashtra


Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 Results Assembly Constituency and Party Wise Winners List Maharashtra:

Election Maharashtra

The General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra state had been conducted for the 288 Assembly Constituencies across all the Districts in October 2014.

In the state of Maharashtra there are totally 288 Assembly Constituencies which includes 29 seats reserved for SCs and 25 seats reserved for STs.

Since the terms of the Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra due to expire on 8th November 2014 the Election Commission of India ECI arranged the Vidhan Sabha election 2014.

As per the schedule the Election Commission of India had conducted the Maharashtra state General Assembly election 2014 along with the Haryana state Assembly Election on 15th October 2014.

The voting for all the 288 Assembly Constituencies of Maharashtra state was conducted at various Polling stations by the Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra.

The counting of votes for the Maharashtra state General Assembly election 2014 done on 19th October 2014 and on the same date the counting results and the winning party candidates name list had been released.

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP had won 122 seats among the 288 Assembly Constituencies while Shivsena party won in 63 seats.

Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Results:

Party Name Seats Won
Bharatiya Janata Party 122
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 1
Indian National Congress 42
Nationalist Congress Party 41
Maharashtra Navnirman sena 1
Shivsena 63
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 2
Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 3
Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh 1
Peasants And Workers Party of India 3
Rashtriya Samaj Paksha 1
Samajwadi Party 1
Independent 7
Total 288

Maharashtra Election 2014 Results Assembly Constituency Wise:

No Constituency Winning Candidates Names Party
1 Akkalkuwa PADAVI ADV. K.C. INC
2 Shahada PADVI UDESING KOCHARU BJP
3 Nandurbar GAVIT VIJAYKUMAR KRUSHNARAO BJP
4 Nawapur NAIK SURUPSING HIRYA INC
5 Sakri AHIRE DHANAJI SITARAM OR D.S.AHIRE INC
6 Dhule Rural KUNAL (BABA) ROHIDAS PATIL INC
7 Dhule City ANIL ANNA GOTE BJP
8 Sindkheda JAYKUMAR JITENDRASINH RAWAL BJP
9 Shirpur KASHIRAM VECHAN PAWARA INC
10 Chopda SONAWANE CHANDRAKANT BALIRAM Shivsena
11 Raver HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE BJP
12 Bhusawal SAWAKARE SANJAY WAMAN BJP
13 Jalgaon City SURESH DAMU BHOLE (RAJUMAMA) BJP
14 Jalgaon Rural PATIL GULAB RAGHUNATH Shivsena
15 Amalner SHIRISHDADA HIRALAL CHAUDHARI Independent
16 Erandol ANNASAHEB DR. SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL NCP
17 Chalisgaon UNMESH BHAIYYASAHEB PATIL BJP
18 Pachora KISHOR APPA PATIL Shivsena
19 Jamner GIRISH DATTATRAY MAHAJAN BJP
20 Muktainagar KHADSE EKNATHRAO GANPATRAO BJP
21 Malkapur CHAINSUKH MADANLAL SANCHETI BJP
22 Buldhana HARSHWARDHAN VASANTRAO SAPKAL INC
23 Chikhli RAHUL SIDDHAVINAYAK BONDRE INC
24 Sindkhed Raja DR. KHEDEKAR SHASHIKANT NARSINGRAO Shivsena
25 Mehkar SANJAY BHASHKAR RAIMULKAR Shivsena
26 Khamgaon AKASH PANDURANG FUNDKAR BJP
27 Jalgaon (Jamod) KUTE DR. SANJAY SHRIRAM BJP
28 Akot BHARSAKLE PRAKASH GUNVANTRAO BJP
29 Balapur BALIRAM BHAGWAN SIRSKAR BBM
30 Akola West GOVARDHAN MANGILAL SHARMA BJP
31 Akola East SAVARKAR RANDHIR PRALHADRAO BJP
32 Murtizapur HARISH MAROTIAPPA PIMPLE BJP
33 Risod AMEET SUBHASHRAO ZANAK INC
34 Washim MALIK LAKHAN SAHADEV BJP
35 Karanja PATNI RAJENDRA SUKHANAND BJP
36 Dhamamgaon railway JAGTAP VIRENDRA WALMIK INC
37 Badnera RAVI RANA Independent
38 Amravati DR. DESHMUKH SUNIL PANJABRAO BJP
39 Teosa ADV. YASHOMATI THAKUR (SONAWANE) INC
40 Daryapur RAMESH GANPATRAO BUNDILE BJP
41 Melghat BHILAWEKAR PRABHDAS BABULAL BJP
42 Achalpur BACCHU ALIAS OMPRAKASH BABARAO KADU Independent
43 Morshi DR. ANIL SUKHDEVRAO BONDE BJP
44 Arvi AMAR SHARADRAO KALE INC
45 Deoli KAMBLE RANJIT PRATAPRAO INC
46 Hinganghat KUNAWAR SAMIR TRAMBAKRAO BJP
47 Wardha DR.PANKAJ RAJESH BHOYAR BJP
48 Katol DR ASHISH DESHMUKH BJP
49 Savner KEDAR SUNIL CHHATRAPAL INC
50 Hingna MEGHE SAMEER DATTATRAYA BJP
51 Umred PARWE SUDHIR LAXMAN BJP
52 Nagpur South West DEVENDRA GANGADHAR FADNAVIS BJP
53 Nagpur South KOHALE SUDHAKAR VITTHALRAO BJP
54 Nagpur East KHOPDE KRISHNA PANCHAM BJP
55 Nagpur central KUMBHARE VIKAS SHANKARRAO BJP
56 Nagpur West DESHMUKH SUDHAKAR SHAMRAO BJP
57 Nagpur North DR. MILIND MANE BJP
58 Kamthi CHANDRASHEKHAR KRUSHNRAO BAWANKULE BJP
59 Ramtek REDDY DWARAM MALLIKARJUN RAMREDDY BJP
60 Tumsar WAGHAMARE CHARAN SOVINDA BJP
61 Bhandara AVSARE RAMCHANDRA PUNAJI BJP
62 Sakoli KASHIWAR RAJESH LAHANU BJP
63 Arjuni-morgaon BADOLE RAJKUMAR SUDAMJI BJP
64 Tirora RAHANGDALE VIJAY BHARATLAL BJP
65 Gondiya AGRAWAL GOPALDAS SHANKARLAL INC
66 Amgaon PURAM SANJAY HANWANTRAO BJP
67 Armori KRUSHNA DAMAJI GAJBE BJP
68 Gadchiroli DR. DEORAO MADGUJI HOLI BJP
69 Aheri AMBRISHRAO RAJE SATYAVANRAO ATRAM BJP
70 Rajura SANJAY YADAORAO DHOTE BJP
71 Chandrapur SHAMKULE NANAJI SITARAM BJP
72 Ballarpur MUNGANTIWAR SUDHIR SACHHIDANAND BJP
73 Brahmapuri WADETTIWAR VIJAY NAMDEVRAO INC
74 Chimur BANTI BHANGDIYA BJP
75 Warora SURESH ALIAS BALUBHAU NARAYAN DHANORKAR Shivsena
76 Wani BODKURWAR SANJIVREDDI BAPURAO BJP
77 Ralegaon PRO. DR. ASHOK RAMAJI WOOIKE BJP
78 Yavatmal MADAN MADHUKARRAO YERAWAR BJP
79 Digras RATHOD SANJAY DULICHAND Shivsena
80 Arni RAJU NARAYAN TODSAM BJP
81 Pusad NAIK MANOHAR RAJUSING NCP
82 Umarkhed RAJENDRA WAMAN NAJARDHANE BJP
83 Kinwat JADHAV PRADEEP NAIK NCP
84 Hadgaon ASHTIKAR PATIL NAGESH BAPURAO Shivsena
85 Bhokar AMEETA ASHOKRAO CHAVAN INC
86 Nanded North D.P.SAWANT INC
87 Nanded South HEMANT SRIRAM PATIL Shivsena
88 Loha CHIKHALIKAR PRATAPRAO GOVINDRAO Shivsena
89 Naigaon CHAVAN VASANTRAO BALWANTRAO INC
90 Deglur SABNE SUBHASH PIRAJI Shivsena
91 Mukhed GOVIND MUKKAJI RATHOD BJP
92 Basmath MUNDADA JAIPRAKASH SHANKARLAL Shivsena
93 Kalamnuri TARFE SANTOSH KAUTIKA INC
94 Hingoli MUTKULE TANHAJI SAKHARAMJI BJP
95 Jintur BHAMALE VIJAY MANIKRAO NCP
96 Parbhani DR.RAHUL VEDPRAKASH PATIL Shivsena
97 Gangakhed MADHUSUDAN MANIKRAO KENDRE NCP
98 Pathri FAD MOHAN MADHAVRAO Independent
99 Partur BABANRAO DATTATRAY YADAV LONIKAR BJP
100 Ghansawangi RAJESHBHAIYYA TOPE NCP
101 Jalna ARJUN PANDITRAO KHOTKAR Shivsena
102 Badnapur KUCHE NARAYAN TILAKCHAND BJP
103 Bhokardan DANAVE SANTOSH RAOSAHEB BJP
104 Sillod ABDUL SATTAR ABDUL NABI INC
105 Kannad JADHAV HARSHVARDHAN RAIBHAN Shivsena
106 Phulambri BAGDE HARIBHAU KISANRAO BJP
107 Aurangabad central SAYED IMTIAZ JALIL AIMEIM
108 Aurangabad West SANJAY SHIRSAT Shivsena
109 Aurangabad East ATUL MORESHWAR SAVE BJP
110 Paithan BHUMRE SANDIPANRAO AASARAM Shivsena
111 Gangapur BAMB PRASHANT BANSILAL BJP
112 Vaijapur BHAUSAHEB PATIL CHIKATGAONKAR NCP
113 Nandgaon PANKAJ CHHAGAN BHUJBAL NCP
114 Malegaon central SHAIKH AASIF SHAIKH RASHID INC
115 Malegaon outer BHUSE DADAJI DAGDU Shivsena
116 Baglan CHAVAN DIPIKA SANJAY NCP
117 Kalwan GAVIT JIVA PANDU CPI M
118 Chandvad DR. AHER RAHUL DAULTRAO BJP
119 Yevla CHHAGAN BHUJBAL NCP
120 Sinnar RAJABHAU (PARAG) PRAKASH WAJE Shivsena
121 Niphad ANIL SAHEBRAO KADAM Shivsena
122 Dindori ZIRWAL NARHARI SITARAM NCP
123 Nashik East BALASAHEB MAHADU SANAP BJP
124 Nashik central FARANDE DEVAYANI SUHAS BJP
125 Nashik West HIRAY SEEMA MAHESH (SEEMATAI) BJP
126 Devlali GHOLAP YOGESH(BAPU) BABANRAO Shivsena
127 Igatpuri GAVEET NIRMALA RAMESH INC
128 Dahanu DHANARE PASKAL JANYA BJP
129 Vikramgad SAVARA VISHNU RAMA BJP
130 Palghar GHODA KRUSHNA ARJUN Shivsena
131 Boisar TARE VILAS SUKUR BVA
132 Nalasopara KSHITIJ HITENDRA THAKUR BVA
133 Vasai HITENDRA VISHNU THAKUR BVA
134 Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.) SHANTARAM TUKARAM MORE Shivsena
135 shahapur BARORA PANDURANG MAHADU NCP
136 Bhiwandi West CHOUGHULE MAHESH PRABHAKAR BJP
137 Bhiwandi East RUPESH LAXMAN MHATRE Shivsena
138 Kalyan West NARENDRA BABURAO PAWAR BJP
139 Murbad KISAN SHANKAR KATHORE BJP
140 Ambernath DR. BALAJI KINIKAR Shivsena
141 Ulhasnagar JYOTI PAPPU KALANI NCP
142 Kalyan East GANPAT KALU GAIKWAD Independent
143 Dombivali CHAVHAN RAVINDRA DATTATRAY BJP
144 Kalyan Rural BHOIR SUBHASH GANU Shivsena
145 Mira Bhayandar NARENDRA MEHTA BJP
146 Ovala – Majiwada PRATAP BABURAO SARNAIK Shivsena
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi EKNATH SAMBHAJI SHINDE Shivsena
148 Thane KELKAR SANJAY MUKUND BJP
149 Mumbra-Kalwa AWHAD JITENDRA SATISH NCP
150 Airoli SANDEEP GANESH NAIK NCP
151 Belapur MANDA VIJAY MHATRE BJP
152 Borivali VINOD TAWDE BJP
153 Dahisar CHAUDHARY MANISHA ASHOK BJP
154 Magathane PRAKASH SURVE Shivsena
155 Mulund SARDAR TARA SINGH BJP
156 Vikhroli SUNIL RAJARAM RAUT Shivsena
157 Bhandup West ASHOK PATIL Shivsena
158 Jogeshwari East RAVINDRA DATTARAM WAIKAR Shivsena
159 Dindoshi SUNIL PRABHU Shivsena
160 Kandivali East ATUL BHATKHALKAR BJP
161 Charkop YOGESH SAGAR BJP
162 Malad West ASLAM SHAIKH INC
163 Goregaon VIDYA THAKUR BJP
164 Versova DR. BHARATI HEMANT LAVEKAR BJP
165 Andheri West AMEET BHASKAR SATAM BJP
166 Andheri East RAMESH LATKE Shivsena
167 Vile parle PARAG ALAVANI BJP
168 Chandivali KHAN MOHD. ARIF (NASEEM) INC
169 Ghatkopar West RAM KADAM BJP
170 Ghatkopar East MEHTA PRAKASH MANCHHUBHAI BJP
171 Mankhurd shivaji Nagar ABU ASIM AZMI Samajwadi Party
172 Anushakti Nagar TUKARAM RAMKRISHNA KATE Shivsena
173 Chembur PRAKASH VAIKUNTH PHATERPEKAR Shivsena
174 Kurla MANGESH KUDALKAR Shivsena
175 Kalina SANJAY GOVIND POTNIS Shivsena
176 Vandre East PRAKASH (BALA) SAWANT Shivsena
177 Vandre West AV. ASHISH SHELAR BJP
178 Dharavi GAIKWAD VARSHA EKNATH INC
179 Sion koliwada CAPTAIN R. TAMIL SELVAN, BJP
180 Wadala KALIDAS NILKANTH KOLAMBKAR INC
181 Mahim SADA SARVANKAR Shivsena
182 Worli SUNIL GOVIND SHINDE Shivsena
183 Shivadi AJAY CHOUDHARI Shivsena
184 Byculla ADVOCATE WARIS YUSUF PATHAN AIMEIM
185 Malabar hill MANGAL PRABHAT LODHA BJP
186 Mumbadevi AMIN PATEL INC
187 Colaba RAJ K.PUROHIT BJP
188 Panvel PRASHANT RAMSHETH THAKUR BJP
189 Karjat SURESHBHAU NARAYAN LAD NCP
190 Uran MANOHAR GAJANAN BHOIR Shivsena
191 Pen DHAIRYASHEEL MOHAN PATIL PWPI
192 Alibag SUBHASH ALIAS PANDITSHET PATIL PWPI
193 Shrivardhan AVDHOOT ANIL TATKARE NCP
194 Mahad GOGAWALE BHARAT MARUTI Shivsena
195 Junnar SHARADDADA BHIMAJI SONAVANE MNS
196 Ambegaon DILIP DATTATRAY WALSE PATIL NCP
197 Khed alandi GORE SURESH NAMDEO Shivsena
198 Shirur PACHARNE BABURAO KASHINATH BJP
199 Daund KUL RAHUL SUBHASHRAO RSP
200 Indapur DATTATRAY VITHOBA BHARNE NCP
201 Baramati AJIT ANANTRAO PAWAR NCP
202 Purandar VIJAYBAPU SHIVTARE Shivsena
203 Bhor SANGRAM ANANTRAO THOPATE INC
204 Maval BHEGADE SANJAY (BALA) VISHWANATH BJP
205 Chinchwad JAGTAP LAXMAN PANDURANG BJP
206 Pimpri ADV. CHABUKSWAR GAUTAM SUKHDEO Shivsena
207 Bhosari MAHESH (DADA) KISAN LANDGE Independent
208 VADGAON SHERI JAGDISH TUKARAM MULUK BJP
209 Shivajinagar VIJAY KALE BJP
210 Kothrud KULKARNI MEDHA VISHRAM BJP
211 Khadakwasala TAPKIR BHIMRAO DHONDIBA BJP
212 Parvati MISAL MADHURI SATISH BJP
213 Hadapsar TILEKAR YOGESH KUNDALIK BJP
214 Pune cantonment DILIP KAMBLE BJP
215 Kasba peth BAPAT GIRISH BHALCHANDRA BJP
216 Akole PICHAD VAIBHAV MADHUKAR NCP
217 Sangamner VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB THORAT INC
218 Shirdi RADHAKRISHNA EKNATHRAO VIKHE PATIL INC
219 Kopargaon KOLHE SNEHALATA BIPINDADA BJP
220 Shrirampur BHAUSAHEB MALHARI KAMBLE INC
221 Nevasa BALASAHEB ALIAS DADASAHEB DAMODHAR MURKUTE BJP
222 Shevgaon MONIKA RAJIV RAJALE BJP
223 Rahuri KARDILE SHIVAJI BHANUDAS BJP
224 Parner AUTI VIJAYRAO BHASKARRAO Shivsena
225 Ahmednagar City SANGRAM ARUNKAKA JAGTAP NCP
226 Shrigonda JAGTAP RAHUL KUNDLIKRAO NCP
227 Karjat jamkhed PRO. RAM SHANKAR SHINDE BJP
228 Georai PAWAR LAXMAN MADHAVRO BJP
229 Majalgaon R.T.DESHMUKH (JIJA) BJP
230 Beed KSHIRSAGER JAYDATTJI SONAJIRAO NCP
231 Ashti DHONDE BHIMRAO ANANDRAO BJP
232 Kaij THOMBRE SANGEETA VIJAYPRAKASH BJP
233 Parli MUNDE PANKAJA GOPINATHRAO BJP
234 Latur Rural BHISE TRIMBAKRAO SHRIRANGRAO INC
235 Latur City AMIT VILASRAO DESHMUKH INC
236 Ahmadpur JADHAV PATIL VINAYAKRAO KISHANRAO Independent
237 Udgir SUDHAKAR SANGRAM BHALERAO BJP
238 Nilanga NILANGEKAR SAMBHAJI DEELIPRAO PATIL BJP
239 Ausa BASAVRAJ MADHAVRAO PATIL INC
240 Umarga CHOUGULE DNYANRAJ DHONDIRAM Shivsena
241 Tuljapur CHAVAN MADHUKARRAO DEORAO INC
242 Osmanabad RANA JAGJIT SINHA PADMA SINHA PATIL NCP
243 Paranda MOTE RAHUL MAHARUDRA NCP
244 Karmala PATIL NARAYAN GOVINDRAO Shivsena
245 Madha SHINDE BABANRAO VITTHALRAO NCP
246 Barshi DILIP GANGADHAR SOPAL NCP
247 Mohol RAMESH NAGNATH KADAM NCP
248 Solapur City North VIJAY SIDRAMAPPA DESHMUKH BJP
249 Solapur City central SHINDE PRANITI SUSHILKUMAR INC
250 Akkalkot SIDDHARAM SATLINGAPPA MHETRE INC
251 Solapur South DESHMUKH SUBHASH SURESHCHANDRA BJP
252 Pandharpur BHALAKE BHARAT TUKARAM INC
253 Sangola DESHMUKH GANPATRAO ANNASAHEB PWPI
254 Malshiras DOLAS HANUMANT JAGANNATH NCP
255 Phaltan CHAVAN DIPAK PRALHAD NCP
256 Wai JADHAV (PATIL) MAKRAND LAXMANRAO NCP
257 Koregaon SHINDE SHASHIKANT JAYWANTRAO NCP
258 Man JAYKUMAR BHAGWANRAO GORE INC
259 Karad North PATIL SHAMRAO ALIAS BALASO PANDURANG NCP
260 Karad South CHAVAN PRITHVIRAJ DAJISAHEB INC
261 Patan DESAI SHAMBHURAJ SHIVAJIRAO Shivsena
262 Satara BHONSLE SHIVENDRASINH ABHAYSINH NCP
263 Dapoli KADAM SANJAY VASANT NCP
264 Guhagar JADHAV BHASKAR BHAURAO NCP
265 Chiplun CHAVAN SADANAND NARAYAN Shivsena
266 Ratnagiri UDAY RAVINDRA SAMANT Shivsena
267 Rajapur SALVI RAJAN PRABHAKAR Shivsena
268 Kankavli NITESH NARAYAN RANE INC
269 Kudal NAIK VAIBHAV VIJAY Shivsena
270 Sawantwadi DEEPAK VASANT KESARKAR Shivsena
271 Chandgad DESAI-KUPAKAR SANDHYADEVI KRUSHNARAO NCP
272 Radhanagari AABITAKAR PRAKASH ANANDARAO Shivsena
273 Kagal MUSHRIF HASAN MIYALAL NCP
274 Kolhapur South AMAL MAHADIK BJP
275 Karvir NARKE CHANDRADIP SHASHIKANT Shivsena
276 Kolhapur North RAJESH VINAYAKRAO KSHIRSAGAR Shivsena
277 Shahuwadi SATYAJEET BABASAHEB PATIL (ABA) SARUDKAR Shivsena
278 Hatkanangle DR. MINCHEKAR SUJIT VASANTRAO Shivsena
279 Ichalkaranji SURESH GANPATI HALVANKAR BJP
280 Shirol PATIL ULHAS SAMBHAJI Shivsena
281 Miraj KHADE SURESH(BHAU) DAGADU BJP
282 Sangli DHANANJAY ALIAS SUDHIR DADA HARI GADGIL BJP
283 Islampur JAYANT RAJARAM PATIL NCP
284 Shirala NAIK SHIVAJIRAO YASHWANTRAO BJP
285 Palus-Kadegaon DR. KADAM PATANGRAO SHRIPATRAO INC
286 Khanapur ANILBHAU BABAR Shivsena
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal ADV.R.R. (AABA) ALIAS RAVSAHEB RAMRAO PATIL NCP
288 Jath JAGTAP VILASRAV NARAYAN BJP

https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/
http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html